campus wide alert

Honor Roll of Donors

honorroll.jpgDear Alumni and Friends,

I am touched and honored to extend the appreciation of the entire Catawba College community for your remarkable support during our 2016-17 academic year.

The fabric of Catawba is the people who have an abiding love for – and commitment to – this College and its mission. Catawba would not be Catawba without you and your gifts.

With exciting new programs and enhancements to our campus facilities, Catawba is truly on “The Forward Path” - thanks to you.

With all best wishes and deep gratitude,

Brien Lewis
President

 

GIVING CIRCLES

(Levels of giving)
 
GUARANTORS
Summa Cum Laude
($50,000 and above)
 
GUARANTORS
Magna Cum Laude
($25,000 to $49,999)
 
GUARANTORS
Cum Laude
($10,000 to $24,999)
 
FOUNDERS SOCIETY
($5,000 to $9,999)
 
SPONSORS SOCIETY
($2,500 to $4,999)
 
1851 SOCIETY
($1,851 to $2,499)
 
NEWTON SOCIETY
($750 to $1850)
 
PATRON CIRCLE
($500 to $749)
 
HERITAGE CIRCLE
($250 to $499)
 
CENTURY CIRCLE
($100 to $249)
 
SUSTAINING DONORS
($1 to $99)

Gifts from All Constituents
(June 2016 - May 2017)

A numeral preceding a name signifies the number of years listed on the Honor Roll; An asterisk (*) recognizes those who have an unbroken record of annual support; (d) indicates deceased; Bold italicized Endowment Funds indicates established in last academic year.

GUARANTORS, SUMMA CUM LAUDE
($50,000 and above)
     
38* Mr. Gregory M. Alcorn 1979
  Mrs. Missie O. Alcorn  
30 Mrs. Elizabeth Peeler Bauk 1981
30 Mr. Michael S. Bauk 1979
  Cannon Charitable Trust #1  
26 Mr. Thomas S. Dennard 1975
26 Mrs. Mary Jo Rutledge Dennard 1977
09 The Gay T. & Haskell A. Duncan Foundation  
13 Mr. Stephen P. Flood 1985
  Michael Family Foundation  
23 Mr. Chester A. Michael, III 1970
  Mrs. Teresa T. Michael  
50 Dr. William Guy Rich 1961
  The Blanche & Julian Robertson Family Foundation  
  Mrs. Martha H. Smith  
43 Mr. Tom E. Smith 1964
  Mr. & Mrs. David A. Staley  
  Mrs. Alice Stanback  
  Mr. Fred J. Stanback, Jr.  
  The Lettie Pate Whitehead Fdn.  
  The Margaret C. Woodson Foundation  
     
     
GUARANTORS, MAGNA CUM LAUDE
($25,000 - $49,999)
     
46 Mrs. Darlene Landis Ball 1962
  Mrs. Nancy F. Fowler  
  The Goodman Foundation, Inc.  
42 Ms. Barbara L. Marshall 1972
36 Mrs. Deborah Williams Messinger 1974
  Mr. Dyke Messinger  
50 Mrs. Hilda Troxlell Ramseur 1950
50 Mr. Walter R. Ramseur 1949
  Ritchie Lead Annuity Trust  
04 Mr. W. Gerald Smith, Jr. 1976
  Mrs. Nancy Stanback  
  Mr. William C. Stanback (d)  
  Wells Fargo Foundation  
     
     
GUARANTORS, CUM LAUDE
($10,000 - $24,999)
     
  Claude & Raenelle Abernethy Testamentary Charitable Trust  
43 Mr. David D. Blalock, Jr. 1972
43 Mrs. Nancy Roakes Blalock 1972
  Mrs. Lily Borland  
  The Brady Foundation, Inc.  
44 Mr. Daniel T. Bross 1971
  Mr. Edward A. Brown  
42 Mr. Thomas E. Burdette 1973
  Cannon Charitable Trust #3  
48* Rev. Dr. Kenneth W. Clapp 1970
45 Mrs. Jo Patterson Coble 1952
  Mr. Robert L. Cook, Jr.  
37 Mrs. Sara DuBose Cook 1965
50 Mr. James C. Dayvault 1964
50 Mrs. Martha Seiwell Dayvault 1963
45 Mr. Robert J. Gore (d) 1950
21 Mrs. Shari Marshall Graham 1983
21 Mr. William M. Graham 1983
  Mr. Paul Honeycutt  
29 Independent College Fund  
51* Ms. Mary Anne Laningham 1970
  Mrs. Betty S. Lomax  
50 Dr. Bobby A. Lomax 1956
31 Dr. Michael J. Mayhew 1975
  Ms. Xzantippa Miller (d)  
23 Mr. Donald V. Moore 1960
31 Ms. Janet Murphy 1976
  NC Dept of Cultural Resources  
51* Mrs. Patricia Proctor Rendleman 1947
31 Mr. Harold K. Roberts, Jr. 1972
  Mrs. Linda P. Seiwell  
50* Mr. Richard J. Seiwell 1967
46 Mr. Wade H. Shuford, Jr. 1950
  Mr. Brad Stanback 0000
15 Mr. Robert F. Wagner 1976
  Mr. & Mrs. Edwin Welch  
51* Dr. Martha Kirkland West 1959
  Mr. Kenneth W. Whitney  
24 Ms. S. Sally Whitney 1977
  Winston-Salem Foundation  
     
     
FOUNDERS SOCIETY
($5,000 - $9,999)
     
  Mr. & Mrs. Matt C. Barr  
  Bear Insurance Service  
  Mr. J. Anthony Blackwell  
08 Mr. Joseph H. Boley 1995
  Dr. Jeffrey J. Bowe  
12 Mr. N. Trent Bradshaw 1995
27 Mrs. Nancy Foster Councill 1980
36 Dr. Randall S. Crumpler 1975
  First United Church of Christ Foundation, Salisbury  
42 Mr. John A. Frantz 1964
  Mr. & Mrs. J. Daniel Frock  
29 Mrs. Blanche Greene Glover 1970
  Mr. George Glover  
38 Mrs. Margaret Kivett Godley 1977
38 Mr. William V. Godley, Jr. 1976
36 Mr. Joseph R. Gorman 1974
36 Mrs. Sharon Cochran Gorman 1977
39 Mr. J. William Hall, Jr. 1966
  Mrs. Rosemary Hall  
35 Mrs. Jane Whitener Hamilton 1953
35 Dr. Thomas R. Hamilton 1955
33 Mr. Steve P. Harkins 1977
28 Dr. Mark R. Hess 1981
33 Mr. D. Bryan Jordan 1984
49 Mr. Harry J. Kloos, Jr. 1959
49 Mrs. Sydney White Kloos 1959
35 Mr. Barry D. Leonard 1965
  Mrs. Clara C. Leonard  
33 Rev. Paul N. Marsteller 1950
18 Mrs. Nancy YundtMeyer 1971
18 Mr. Richard A. Meyer 1970
27 Mr. Marshall D. Murphy 1966
  Clifford & Lillian Peeler Family Foundation  
  Raffaelli Family Foundation  
  Mr. Don A. Ray  
  Kenneth Repine Trust  
36 Dr. Gwen Roberts Sharp 1949
  Mr. & Mrs. John D. Simmons  
23 Mr. J. Randy Southard 1974
  Dr. Robert A. Voelker  
  Mr. Lee Wallace  
  Mrs. Mona Lisa Wallace  
14 Mr. Michael L. Webb 1971
15 Mrs. Susan Antrim Webb (d) 1972
49 Mrs. Mitzi Sanders Wegerek 1956
  Mr. James G. Whitton  
  Mrs. Peggy F. Wilson  
51* Dr. Robert W. Wilson 1962
  Lloyd & Joan Witmer Fund  
34 Mr. Arlen G. Yokley 1959
  Mrs. Doris Yokley  
     
     
SPONSORS SOCIETY
($2,500 - $4,999)
     
35* Mr. C. Shuford Abernethy, III 1982
19 Mrs. Jayne O. Abernethy  
40 Mrs. Patricia Waters Bankhead 1957
40 Mr. W. Erskine Bankhead 1956
05 Mrs. Kendra Boyd  
36 Mr. Samuel C. Boyd 1966
33* Mr. Kevin D. Carlton 1985
14* Mr. Douglas J. Carroll 2003
10 Mr. Brandon N. Christie 1992
39 Mrs. Linda Kelly Cline 1964
39 Mr. Ned A. Cline 1964
48 Ms. Beverly L. Corelle 1963
  CUPA-HR  
37* Rev. Dr. Barbara Kershner Daniel 1980
  Mr. Kenneth V. Daniel  
46 Mrs. Anne Councill Dennis 1955
46 Dr. Bill Dennis 1958
11 Mrs. Arika Urich Dickens 1998
11 Mr. Christopher Dickens 1998
31 Mr. James L. Edge, III 1956
38 Mr. S. Gary Elkins 1975
  Enterprise Holdings Foundation  
  Mr. Paul E. Fisher  
  Mrs. Sue P. Fisher  
  Mrs. Irene Hunt  
35 Dr. James C. Hunt 1949
  Mr. & Mrs. Gordon P. Hurley  
  Mr. & Mrs. Brien Lewis  
44 Mr. Ronald J. Maccaroni 1967
  Ms. Marah L. Marshall  
  Mrs. Doreen A. May  
38 Dr. Philip A. May 1969
30 Mrs. Patricia Smythe Nase 1975
31 Mr. Robert S. Nase 1975
07 Mr. David M. Newell 1961
34 Mr. George A. Noble 1953
  Mrs. Nettie Noble  
49 Mrs. Emily Hoke Roberts 1963
  Mr. Eric P. Slipp  
38 Dr. Norman R. Sloop 1950
  Mr. E. Hayes Smith  
32* Mr. Phillip O. Stillman 1986
15 Mrs. Peggy Davis Taylor 1961
  Mrs. Carolyn G. Thompson  
49 Mr. J. Michael Thompson 1965
  Tidal Wave Aquatics  
32 Mr. Richard B. Toms 1974
  United Church of Christ, Cleveland OH  
35 Mr. Richard W. Waggoner, Jr. 1981
13 Mr. Thomas S. Whitaker 1970
13 Mrs. Vickie Greeson Whitaker 1970
41 Mrs. Carolyn McCarn Wiseman 1965
41 Mr. Robert F. Wiseman 1964
     
     
1851 SOCIETY
($1,851 - $2,499)
     
50 Mrs. Charlotte Hawkins Adams (d) 1949
  Mrs. Andrea Anders  
  Dr. J. Michael Bitzer  
  Mr. & Mrs. Peter Barr  
  Mrs. Arch A. Blanchard  
  Mr. & Mrs. Arnold Peter Blohme, III  
48 Rev. Bobby R. Bonds 1953
  Mrs. Elsie C. Bonds  
26* Mrs. Helen Jones Brown 1991
  Mr. Ralph K. Brown  
30 Mr. James F. Burch, Jr. 1973
  Mr. David S. Clay  
23 Mr. James L. Crumel, Sr. 1984
36 Mr. Carl R. Eagle 1960
47 Mr. Jerry L. Eagle 1962
  Mrs. Mary Eagle  
23 Mr. John T. Graham 1962
  Mrs. Rebecca Graham  
41 Mr. Claude B. Hampton, Jr. 1948
37 Mrs. Dorothy McLendon Haynes 1978
37 Mr. Robert G. Haynes 1978
36 Mr. William W. Heim 1966
33 Mrs. Pamela Troutman Heissenbuttel 1978
40 Dr. Dolan Hubbard 1971
40 Rev. N. Fred Jordan, Jr. 1967
  Mrs. Katherine Jordan  
23* Mrs. Alison Horner Klopp 1995
  Mr. Breon Klopp  
04 Mr. Jeremy D. Krider 1996
30 Mr. Spurgeon Lambeth 1962
  Mrs. Ann Shoaf Ludwig  
38 Mr. Jacob C. Ludwig, Jr. 1961
  M & M Lawn Service, Inc.  
51* CAPT George M. Moss, Jr. 1964
  Mt. Zion United Church of Christ, China Grove  
49* Dr. Charles T. Muse, Sr. 1968
  Mrs. Susan Muse  
33 Mr. Thomas L. Overcash 1965
44 Mr. Ray Oxendine 1961
34 Mrs. Florence Breisch Peck 1962
  Mrs. Catherine W. Popp  
35 Mr. Joseph C. Popp 1977
13 Mr. Richard S. Sears 1973
34 Mrs. Pamela Gilkerson Setzer 1974
34 Mr. Robert S. Setzer 1973
29 Mr. Lowell M. Sprague 1981
29 Dr. Bruce E. Stuck 1967
47 Mr. Stephen R. Talbert 1966
43 Mr. Byron C. Taylor 1948
44 Mrs. Jacqueline Bost Taylor 1952
38 Mr. William C. Wack 1952
42 Mr. James M. White 1964
  Mrs. Jean M. Wurster  
     
     
NEWTON SOCIETY
($750 - $1,850)
     
29 Ms. Andrea A. Anselmi 1973
43 Ms. Elinor Ressler Aye 1962
  Mr. & Mrs. Dale B. Basinger  
20 Ms. Clare Arthur Bass 1981
  The Bernheim Foundation  
37 Dr. Edith McCanless Bolick 1970
37 Rev. Lawrence R. Bolick 1970
34 Mr. Thomas R. Bonebrake, II 1975
45 Ms. Patricia A. Brandt 1954
21 Mr. Benjamin H. Bridges, III 1970
  Dr. Sheila E. Brownlow  
  Mr. Ernest M. Cain  
  Mr.& Mrs. Roy H. Campbell, Jr.  
  Ms. Elizabeth Green Case  
31 Mr. C. Douglas Chalk 1960
31 Mrs. Hilda Matthews Chalk 1962
  Chester County Community Foundation  
51* Mrs. Judy Hollar Childress 1965
51* Mr. Thomas C. Childress 1964
48* Ms. Jenna Ray Clayton 1969
  Mr. & Mrs. Raymond Coltrain  
  Mr. & Mrs. Allen DuBose Cook  
31* Mr. Joseph Crapster 1987
02 Mr. Brandon D. Dabbs 1998
24 Mr. James A. Davis 1978
  Dickson Foundation, Inc.  
39 Mrs. Betty Burner Diehl 1965
18 Mrs. Lindsay Lambert Dietrich 1974
18 Mr. Richard L. Dietrich 1975
14 Ms. Sarah E. Drinkard 2002
  Mr. Harold C. Earnhardt (d)  
  Mrs. Jeanie C. Eller (d)  
43 Mrs. Betty Chapman Eller 1945
  Mr. Tommy O. Eller  
41 Mrs. Carol Stewart Everhart 1970
41 Mr. Stephen L. Everhart 1969
24 Mr. Charles P. Farthing, III 1975
33 Dr. John R. Faust 1952
  First United Church of Christ, Salisbury  
25 Mr. Stephen A. Foye 1987
47 Mr. Donald S. Frank 1963
47 Mrs. Neita Stout Frank 1963
  Mrs. Elaine W. Fuller  
  Dr. Stephen W. Furr  
28 Mrs. Lorraine Lippincott Garrison 1971
28 Mr. Michael S. Garrison 1970
  The Richard and Leslie Gilliam Foundation  
19 Lt. Col. Joseph A. Giunta, Jr. 1985
  Graeber & Associates Inc  
24 Rev. June M. Grubb 1962
26* Mrs. Carolyn N. Haggerty 1994
26 Mr. William F. Haggerty 1979
37 Mr. Charles H. Harris, Jr. 1954
  Mrs. Joan W. Harris  
37 Mr. Lee A. Hershner 1966
33 Mr. Alan R. Hines 1974
37 Mrs. Eugenia McCachren Holste 1964
37 Rev. Harold W. Holste 1964
44 Mr. R. Elbert Holt 1954
  Mr. & Mrs. John S. Horner  
  Dr. John M. Hough, Jr.  
51* Mrs. Anne Skiles Humphrey 1966
51* Mr. William A. Humphrey 1967
  Mrs. Gerry T. Hurley  
  J. F. Hurley Foundation  
  Mrs. Celia Ritchie Jarrett  
  Mr. Steven C. Jarrett  
33 Mr. I. Scott Johnson, III 1973
06 Mr. Jonathan Lee Jordan 2008
  Mrs. Sarah Kellogg  
37 Ms. Abigail Hastings Kerr 1972
39 Mr. Steven E. Kiger 1964
47 Mr. Phillip J. Kirk, Jr. 1967
43 Mr. Gordon A. Kirkland 1970
10 Mr. Keith E. Knight 1997
10 Mr. Clay K. Lambeth 1959
10 Mrs. Marilyn Helms Lambeth 1960
38 Rev. C. Philip Laucks (d) 1963
  Mrs. Barbara M. Laucks  
  Mr. Larry W. Leckonby  
  Mrs. Lillian Leonard  
40 Mr. Wilford Leonard 1949
  Lerner Family Foundation  
  Mrs. JaniceLewis  
02 Mr. Reginald W. Lewis 1999
47 Colonel Kenneth C. Lingle 1957
06 Mr. Randy Y. Link 1977
37 Mr. Richard D. Locklear 1978
35 Mrs. Carol Lindemuth Lynn 1958
35 Mr. Jerry L. Lynn 1959
13 Dr. John H. Maydak 1970
  Mr. Roger W. Mayhew  
13 Mr. James B. Mills 1969
04 Mr. Thomas C. Nash 1987
17 Mrs. Hillery Sacco Nicholas 1997
36 Mrs. Marjorie Abernethy Northcutt 1953
26 Mr. G. Darrel Parks 1969
45* Mr. David R. Patterson 1972
50 Mr. Larry B. Peck 1956
50 Mrs. Margaret Rintz Pedersen 1958
  Mr. Ronald W. Pedersen  
  Ms. Martha Pickett  
  The Pittsburgh Foundation  
30 Dr. Glenda Deal Poole 1963
30 Mr. Jerry W. Poole 1965
  Mr. & Mrs. Mark S. Porter  
  Mr. Larry E. Poteat, Jr.  
04 Ms. Jasika Nicole Pruitt 2002
28 Mrs. Penny M. Rice 1979
02 Mrs. Kathryn Donnick Rigsbee 2001
  Mr. Timothy C. Rigsbee 2001
  Mrs. Jane Ritchie  
  Mr. Mark Ritchie  
  Mrs. Eulene F Shepherd  
37 Mrs. Sandy Shelley Shoemaker 1978
  Mr. Allen C. Simmons 1977
  Dr. Bethany S. Sinnott  
  Mrs. Christine Snarsky-Leckonby  
  Southeastern Paper Group  
04 Mr. Randall C. Stout 1973
23 Mr. Michael F. Strejc 1971
08 Tailgate America  
25 Mrs. Mary Catherine Miller Taylor 1957
25 Dr. W. Clyde Taylor, Jr. 1954
22 Mr. Thad E. Tucker 1994
  United Beverages of NC  
  Dr. Andrew A. Vance, Jr.  
  Dr. Shawn L. Vance  
10 Mr. R. Ken Wall, Jr. 1986
  Mr. & Mrs. R. Victor Wallace  
20 Mr. Jack S. Ward (d) 1951
34 Honorable Joe A. Wild 1978
36 Mr. Kirby R. Willis 1973
  Mr. Joseph R. Wilson, Jr.  
28 Mrs. Janet Smith Wolf 1965
29 Mr. Terrence L. Wolf 1965
17 Mrs. Shirley K. Wolfe 1963
  Mr. Christopher D. Zink  
     
     
     
PATRON SOCIETY
($500 - $749)
     
06 Mr. Cyrus W. Alexander, III 1975
  American Proseal  
23 Rev. Christine Bohr Anderson 1970
06* Ms. Anastasia L. Barkova 2011
15 Mr. William N. Bartlett 1971
07 Mr. John A. Basinger 2000
24 Dr. Kenneth B. Batts 1980
  Mr. & Mrs. Phillip Beaman  
46 Rev. Roger L. Beaver 1966
  Dr. & Mrs. Robert Bertram  
35 Mrs. Barbara Ward Bist 1977
35 Mr. Michael P. Bist 1977
28 Mr. Stephen C. Bona 1976
10 Mr. A. Heath Bost 1997
17 Rev. Dr. Larry W. Bost 1964
21 Mr. Christopher F. Bowles 1978
  Mrs. Melanie Mock Bowles  
33 Mr. J. Reid Bradshaw 1967
33 Mrs. Norma Petrea Bradshaw 1966
  Mr. Charles C. Buckley  
34 Mr. L. Drew Buie 1969
45 Mr. C. Murray Burke, Jr. 1954
  Mrs. Linda Burke  
  Carolina Mills, Inc.  
30 Mrs. Kimberlie Kroh Carrick 1983
31 Mr. M. Allen Carrick 1984
  Mr. & Mrs. W. Summersett Carter  
12 Mr. T. Michael Casey 1978
  Mr. & Mrs. Charles Cassell  
  Ms. Monika K. Clabaugh  
44 Mr. Thomas C. Clark 1965
51* Mr. Charles Shirley Click 1951
47 Mrs. Dorathea Dillon Coblentz 1966
21 Ms. Virginia G. Cook 1974
  Cortical Metrics LLC  
51* Colonel James W. Councill 1953
  H.W. Culp Lumber Company  
  Mr. Jay Dees  
  Mrs. Meg K. Dees  
26 Mr. Mark Domske 1987
26 Mrs. Paula Graffius Domske 1988
43* Mrs. Gail Stauffer Dovalovsky 1975
  Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Eden  
37 Mr. D. Glenn Elzey 1974
  Mr. Louis Eubanks  
  Dr. Cecil M. Farrington  
09 Mrs. Monica Morison Farrington 1981
42 Mr. Dwight R. Fickling 1954
42 Mrs. Frances Keley Fickling 1953
  Fischer Family Foundation  
35 Mr. Barry D. Fisher, Sr. 1977
  Mr. & Mrs. John M. Fisher  
48 Mr. Gene K. Fleming 1958
02 Ms. Meredith Katherine Fox 2007
03 Ms. Elizabeth Frank 1999
33 Mrs. Katherine Leinbach Frye 1981
24 Mrs. Karen Bell Gaskill 1992
24* Mr. Scott A. Gaskill 1994
15 Ms. Natalie M. Gilbert 1995
16 Rev. Dr. H. William Green 1974
01 Mrs. Christine Ofslager Halpaus 2008
23 Major Thomas J. Halpin 1967
13 Mr. Jonathan C. Hamley 1986
  Mr. David Hampton  
07 Mr. Timothy M. Hawley 2000
  Mr. Benny Reece Head  
12 Mrs. Kim Baumgarner Head 2002
  Mr. John L. Heckscher (d)  
  Ms. Katharine Dearborn Heckscher  
  Home Town Mortgage, Inc.  
26 Mrs. Diane Dillon Hooper 1974
10 Elaine C. Howle (Owl) 1990
  Huffman Finishing Company, Inc.  
37 Mr. Al W. Huffman, III 1972
39 Dr. G. Edward Hughes 1972
23 Mr. Robert H. Hunt, Jr. 1969
  Hurley Trammell Foundation  
  Mr. & Mrs. James R. Jarrell  
29 Mr. George W. Johnson, III 1977
17 Mr. James E. Kelly, Jr. 1961
  Mr. & Mrs. Jimmy Killian  
  Mr. & Mrs. Clyde E. Kizziah, Jr.  
17 Mr. Gary S. Kochman 1970
35 Mrs. Cary Harwood Koontz 1977
35 Mr. Edward L. Koontz 1968
  Dr. & Mrs. Wayne C. Koontz  
51* Mr. John H. Lewis, Jr. (d) 1959
  Mrs. Betty B. Lewis  
29* Mr. James D. Lewis 1989
15 Mr. Wesley D. Lockfaw 1993
24 Mrs. Teresa Kellam Lowe 1983
38 Mrs. Pauline Miller Martin 1944
  Mr. Terry R. Mayhew  
05 Ms. Stephanie Alfreda McCormick 1994
09 Mr. Brent W. Miller 1980
  Mr. Derrick Milligan  
47 Mrs. Carole Stokes Mizeras 1966
47 Mr. Vincent F. Mizeras 1965
  Monticello United Church of Christ, Browns Summit  
24 Mr. James C. Moore 1979
30 Mr. Alan B. Morton 1962
06 Mrs. Tanya Huffines Muehlbauer 1984
  Mrs. Carol Murphy  
  Mr. Nelson A. Murphy  
17 Mr. David H. Najarian 1997
13 Mrs. Dena Fraley Najarian 1994
  Mr. Bryan M. Overcash  
33 Ms. Barbara McKee Payne 1958
  Peripatetic Book Club  
  Ms. Karen A. Popp  
44 Mr. Charles G. Potts 1953
  Mr. Joseph L. Potz  
48 Mrs. Rachel Deal Priddy 1962
  Mr. David H. Pulliam  
  Mr. & Mrs. Edward Reefe  
16 Mr. Michael E. Reynolds 1970
49 Mr. John F. Rink 1949
  Mr. J.C. Ritchie  
15 Mr. H. Allan Rouzer, III 1967
  Salisbury Community Foundation  
  Mrs. Marian Ruth Sanders  
  Mr. Gerald Robert Sands, Jr.  
36* Mr. Jeffrey D. Schaeberle 1981
  Mrs. Starr Schaeberle  
  Scottish Rite Foundation  
43 Mrs. Frances Ashburn Sessoms 1967
43 Mr. W. James Sessoms, Jr. 1965
25 Mrs. Debra Book Shelton 1971
25 Mr.W. Ronald Shelton 1972
24 Mr. Thomas J. Shone 1981
35 Mrs. Martha Black Sigler 1950
19 Mr. Stephen Smingler 1980
19 Mrs. Vanessa Grigdesby Smingler 1981
51* Rev. Walter S. Snowa 1963
46 Mrs. Frankie Borwn Snyder 1956
47 Mr. Richard C. Snyder 1956
  Mr. Donald Spainhour  
04 Mrs. Kelli Ferguson Starrett 2011
  Mr. Ryan Starrett  
31 Dr. William V. Stevens 1971
22 Ms. Deborah A. Stillman 1989
51* Mrs. Loreta Anderson Stover 1950
51* Mr. Victor K. Stover 1952
03 Mrs. Hope Lambeth Swicegood 2012
19* Mr. J. Chad Swicegood 1999
33 Mr. Larry J. Taylor 1952
39 Mr. Larry W. Taylor 1969
39 Mrs. Penny Wagner Taylor 1972
29 Mr. Marvin L. Teer 1964
  Trinity Reformed United Church of Christ, Conover  
29 Dr. Rebecca Waddell Tulloch 1969
37 Mr. Steve A. Van Pelt 1969
36 Mr. Charles H. Vaughan 1972
29 Mr. Robert F. Walker, Jr. 1953
43 Mr. C. Mack Washam 1964
43 Mrs. Sue Fink Washam 1965
25 Mr. W. Paul Weber 1978
51* Mrs. Elaine Fisher Williams 1958
51* Mr. Jesse L. Williams, Jr. 1957
  Mr. John Willingham  
13 Mrs. Gail Garber Wood 1969
13 Mr. Robert C. Wood 1970
14 Ms. Nancy L. Wright 1954
04 Mr. Thomas J. Wydner 2007
  Mr. Carl D.& Dr. Mary Ida Yost  
41 Mrs. Anna Peeler Zapotoczny 1964
41 Mr. Joseph E. Zapotoczny 1964
     
     
     
HERITAGE CIRCLE
($250 - $499)
     
32 Mr. Ronald H. Adams 1976
03 Mr. Stewart McIntyre Adams 2006
  Mr. & Mrs. Karl A. Addison  
  Mr. William M. Allen  
  Mr. Ricky J. Allred  
33 Mr. Michael M. Amick 1964
  Mr. & Mrs. Anthony Anagnostakis  
  Ms. Marybeth Andersen  
  Mr. Stephen Antosek  
  Dr. Tom Appenzeller, Jr.  
31 Mr. Robert B. Arnold, Jr. 1971
31 Mrs. Susan Moss Arnold 1971
28 Mrs. Martha Kann Arthur 1967
41 Mrs. Bonnie Finlaw Atkins 1972
41 Mr. Thomas E. Atkins 1971
04 Mrs. Cynthia Gudger Baldwin 1973
18 Mrs. Emily Corriher Bancroft 1996
39 Dr. Frances Faust Barger 1970
35 Mr. Thomas W. Bay 1971
19 Mr. D. Elliott Bayer 1971
19 Mrs. Kenna Barnes Bayer 1971
37 Mrs. Catherine Knox Beam 1949
25 Dr. Carolyn Barnhardt Beaver 1963
25 Mr. J. Thomas Beaver 1963
20 Mr. Charles W. Bell 1970
19 Mr. Hunter R. Boyd 1995
40 Mrs. Billie Sherrill Brawley 1956
40 Mr. Ray A. Brawley 1958
42 Ms. Barbara A. Brewer 1960
05 Mr. Darren S. Browning 1990
  Mrs. Jennifer P. Browning  
42 Mrs. Janet Hagerman Buskirk 1970
  Dr. Aaron B. Butler  
15 Mr. Michael R. Cady 1968
  Dr. & Mrs. Thomas K. Carlton, Jr.  
30 Mrs. Marie Felts Carmichael 1971
02 Mr. Michael David Caskey, Jr. 2005
16 Mr. Neil L. Casstevens 1996
  Century 21 Towne & Country  
03 Mr. Wilson R. Cherry 1974
  Mrs. Maria Ciferni  
  Mr. Larry E. Clapp  
37 Mrs. Montie Hartsell Clem 1954
10 Mr. Robert A. Collier, III 1979
27 Mr. Mario S. Contarino 1975
  Mr. & Mrs. English D. Cook  
38 Mrs. Karen Bean Costie 1972
  Mrs. Janet B. Craddock  
  Dr. Kimberly Hall Creamer  
02 Mr. Christian Anthony Crifasi 2013
05 Mr. Matthew L. Cross 2004
  Mr. Marcus B. Crotts  
32 Mr. Ronald L. Crouse 1964
32 Mrs. Dinah Feimster Daniels 1975
37 Mr. J. Clarke Davis 1974
21 Mr. Glenn G. Deibert 1974
12 Mr. Kendall L. Dobler 1980
40 Mrs. Bettie Sides Dorton 1948
40 Dr. M. Lamar Dorton 1948
46 Mr. Thomas R. Doub 1965
  LTC Jim Duncan  
  Mr. Greg Dunn  
36 Mrs. Julia Taylor Ebel 1972
  Mr. Raymond Elliott  
36 Mr. John S. Eshbach 1963
37 Mr. Earl C. Faggert 1957
  Mr. Larry G. Farmer  
28 Mrs. Deborah Burrison Farrell 1962
28* Mrs. Margaret Wilson Faust 1989
10 Mr. Robert M. Fidler 1960
  First United Church of Christ, Salisbury  
51* Mr. John B. Fisher (d) 1940
  Mr. Mark L. Fisher  
  Judge Larry G. Ford  
32 Mr. Henry L. Forrest, Jr. 1954
22 Mr. George M. Fouts, Sr. 1969
  Ms. Jennifer M. Fox  
40 Mrs. Martha Stout Francis 1969
34 Mr. Marvin A. Francis, Jr. 1979
45 Mr. R. Frank Freeman, Jr. 1956
26* Mr. John D. Frock 1991
31* Ms. Julie Frock 1987
  Dr. Janice M. Fuller  
46* Mr. Douglas B. Gardner 1971
46 Mr. Preston J. Garrison 1965
46 Mrs. Susan Bast Garrison 1967
  Mr. Samuel R. Gealy  
  Mr. and Mrs. N.J Gibson Living Trust  
  Ms. Janice Felts Gillean  
18* Mr. Paul E. Goodnight 2000
  Graham Roofing Inc.  
33 Mr. Larry P. Graham (d) 1951
11 Mrs. Nancy Miller Grander 1989
11 Mr. W. Matthew Grander 1987
22 Mrs. Anne Carleton Gregory 1966
22 Mr. William J. Gregory 1966
04 Mr. E. Miles Gurley 2001
20 Mr. Thomas L. Hamilton 1978
32* Mr. Benjamin R. Hamm 1986
37 Mr. J. Edward Hampton 1971
25 Mr. John H. Hartpence, Jr. 1964
  Mr. Larry R. Hatley  
07 Hedrick's Grove United Church of Christ, Lexington  
  Mr. & Mrs. William Heilig  
  Mr Robert William Henderson  
  Mr. Jimmy Higgins  
26 Mr. Michael W. Hillard 1969
24 Mr. James M. Hillegass 1977
22 Mr. C. Harper Holland, Jr. 1978
51* Mr. William L. Holland 1963
36 Mrs. Betsy Taylor Hollis 1971
36 Mr. Mark E. Hollis 1976
36 Dr. Thomas G. Hollis 1971
  Mrs. Susan W. Honeycutt  
31 Mr. A. Clifton Hood, Jr. 1960
  Mrs. Kitty Hood  
  Ms. Deborah Hughes  
15* Mr. Aaron C. Isaac 2002
14* Mrs. Mandy Adcock Isaac 2003
36 Mr. John D. Isenberg 1967
  Mr. Ronald L. Jacobs  
  Mrs. Joanna L. Jasper  
  Mr. Kevin H. Jasper  
  Ms. Katherine G. Jones  
22 Mrs. Martina Costino Jones 1980
  Mrs. Dana Staydon Jordan  
  Mr. Darrin D. Jordan 1987
  Mr. Dale Keiger  
  Mr. H. Wayne Kennerly  
  Kepley Construction Company  
24 Mrs. Linda F. Kesler 1983
  Mr. Jeff Jon Kessler  
15* Mr. Robert E. Kincaid 2002
33 Mr. Richard R. Kluttz 1969
  Mr. Syd Knight  
34 Dr. Philip G. Koehler 1969
  Koontz & Smith, Atty. at Law  
  Mr. Harry Lancaster  
42* Mrs. Anne Saunders Laubach 1976
42 Mr. James E. Laubach 1974
  Mr. & Mrs. Gary B. Lawrence  
33 Mr. Dean J. Leech 1970
  Mr. David W. Lefko  
25 Mr. Alan Lentz 1975
  Mrs. Connie Lentz  
11 Ms. Tessa S. Lesley 1968
31 Mr. Beng Lim 1972
  Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Lynn Link  
24 Mr. David L. Linker 1973
  Ms. Margaret E. Lipe  
  Mr. Robert T. Loeblein  
09 Mr. Alexander O. Lopez 2005
10* Mrs. Elisa Antonia Lopez 2007
43 Rev. Dr. Doyle A. Luckenbaugh 1962
20* Mrs. Amanda Deal Lyall 1998
30 Mrs. Bettie Carpenter Lyerly 1962
30 Mr. James E. Lyerly 1961
02 Mr. Yakir Malul 2012
  Ms. MaryAnn Manoogian  
  Mrs. Brenda Marcum  
  Mr. & Mrs. David McBride  
  Mr. Robert McCue  
  Mark McDuffie Insurance Agency, Inc.  
51* Mr. David A. McGaha 1962
51* Mr. Paul J. McQuade 1961
  Mr. & Mrs. Clyde B. Mickle, Jr.  
  Miss Kimberly E. Miles 1999
  Ms. Debra Miller  
  Mr. Lucas Arthur Miller  
40 Mrs. Peggy Kleckner Mills (d) 1951
  Mr. Roland Max Mills  
  Mr. Gavin Misner  
04 Mr. Barry A. Mitchem 1987
04 Mrs. Sandra Cope Mitchem 1988
25 Mrs. Dorothy Williams Moore 1942
21 Mr. Lewis W. Moore, Jr. 1972
07 Mr. Donald W. Moose 1971
28 Mr. Steven C. Morgan 1971
37 Mr. Samuel L. Morrow 1961
33 Rev. Dr. George K. Mummert 1971
20* Mr. J. Trenton Newell 1998
  Mr. & Mrs. Harold H. Newman, III  
  Mr. Son Nguyen  
  Mr. Ronald D. Noll  
31 Mr. Douglas W. Northcutt 1983
  Mr. Enoch A. Nussman  
42 Rev. Donald B. Orander (d) 1952
  Mrs. Mary Jean Orander  
19 Mr. Brent H. Parks 1985
48 Mrs. Mary Lou Schultz Paterson 1957
13 Ms. Frances C. Pearson 1982
41 Mrs. Carolyn E. Peeler 1968
  Dr. Matthew A. Peeler 1993
  Mrs. Renita Smith Peeler 1992
14 Mr. Branson A. Pethel 1984
15 Mrs. Jessica Schaub Phillips 2001
  Piedmont Paintless Dent Repair Inc.  
  Mr. & Mrs. William B. Pitt  
  Mrs. Joyce Poole  
  Ms. Phyllis Post  
10 Ms. Kendall C. Prescott 2005
  Mr. Perrin T. Prescott  
46 Mr. Charles C. Proctor, Jr. 1957
  Mr. Dana A. Queen  
27 Mr. L. Kent Rabon 1976
  Ms. Lisa M. Randolph  
  Mrs. Jean Ray  
03 Mr. Thomas Alan Readling 2010
  Mr. Richard R. Reamer  
34 Mrs. Sally Hahn Richter 1958
17 Mrs. Judith McConnell Richwine 1963
21* Mrs. Julie Moore Ricker 1997
  Mr. John G. Riley  
09 Mrs. Michelle L. Rinehardt-Cline 1995
32 Mr. C. David Robbins 1966
31 Mrs. Sandy Wilson Robinson 1983
31 Colonel (Retired) T. Scott Robinson, USA 1984
30 Mr. G. Stephen Roeder 1973
32 Mr. Wade R. Rouzer 1967
14 Mrs. Alison Rowe 1978
  Salisbury Rowan Heart Fund  
12 Mrs. Angela McCullough Schuller 2001
07* Mr. John Eugene Setliff, Jr. 2010
  Mrs. Karen A. Setliff  
49 Mrs. Barbara Grimmie Setzer 1962
  Mr. David E. Setzer  
21 Mrs. Cathy Quackenbush Sexton 1979
21 Mr. Thomas S. Sexton 1979
  Mr. Carl M. Short, Jr.  
24 Mr. W. Hamp Shuford, III 1974
33* Mrs. Jane Brown Shumate 1984
19 Mr. Steven V. Sigmon 1968
39 Mr. Boyd K. Simerson, Jr. 1973
  Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Sims  
22 Mr. W. Larry Sink 1962
40 Brig. Gen. Fred E. Sisley 1957
51* Mrs. Anne Lausch Smeltzer 1960
  Ms. Edna Smith  
38 Mrs. Pamela Lee Smith 1975
  Mr. & Mrs. Ronald L. Smith  
38 Mr. Stuart B. Smith 1977
31 Mrs. Jane Grogan Smith-Steinberg 1966
08 Ms. Rita Dale Snyder 1975
32 Mr. Rikki L. Spencer 1977
  St. Matthew's Reformed Church, Maiden  
20 Mr. Charles W. Stafford 1967
  Dr. & Mrs. Rick Stephens  
41 Mr. William H. Swan 1962
25 Mr. Harrison B. Swander, Jr. 1969
  Mr. & Mrs. Robert Thompson  
  Dr. Rhonda Truitt  
  Mr. Craig D. Turnbull, Jr.  
28* Mr. David R. VanAken 1989
12 Reverend Kristin Gerner Vaughn 1999
10* Ms. Nicki S. Vaughn 2007
  Ms. Mayra M. Vega Ramos  
29 Ms. Sharon Rehbock Vitner 1979
44 Mrs. Deborah Wiley Wales 1969
44 Mr. Harold S. Wales, Jr. 1969
09 Mr. Curtis J. Walker 1993
  Mr. J. Samuel Walker  
26 Mrs. Juanita Hahn Walters 1951
  Ms. Peggy Ward  
47 Mrs. Sarah Lanier Warnecke 1964
  Mr. Mark Steven Weycker  
24 Mr. James H. White 1950
32 Mr. Randall R. White 1973
  Mr. & Mrs. John C. Whitfield  
46 Mr. John J. Whittington, III 1969
46 Mrs. Sharon Wagoner Whittington 1970
05 Rev. Alexander S. Will 2008
  Ms. Kelly Brame Wilson 2013
  Mrs. Sylvia Wiseman  
38 Mr. James V. Witmer 1964
  Ms. Patricia A. Wright  
51* Ms. Janet E. Yocum 1961
  Mr. & Mrs. Robin Young  
     
     
CENTURY CIRCLE
($100 - $249)
     
  Mr. Jay J. Abraham  
19 Mrs. Meredith Knowles Abramson 1996
  Mr. Nicolas Ortega Acevedo  
34 Mr. Mark G. Alexander 1981
50 Mr. Troy E. Alexander 1950
07* Mr. Nicholas Angelo Alfieri 2010
19* Mrs. Vicki C. Allen 1998
02 Mr. Kevin Michael Allingham 2001
  Ms. June C. Almond  
  Ames Construction & Remodeling  
23 Mrs. Roxanna Neikirk Andersen 1961
  Ms. Dayna A. Anderson  
  Dr. Forrest Anderson, III  
36 Mrs. Mary Carswell Anderson 1963
20* Ms. Jill M. Andrews 1998
36 Mr. Lynn P. Andrews 1971
  Anonymous  
  Mr. & Mrs. James Scott Applegate  
  Mr. William Armour  
  Mrs. Jackie Arnold  
30 Mr. John S. Arrowood 1979
20 Mrs. Lynda Fairbanks Atkins 1970
  Ms. Barbara Brown Atwell  
04 Mr. Allan R. Autry 2008
06* Mr. Joel Porter Baker 2014
26 Mrs. Paula Barnhardt Baldwin 1977
45 Mr. John D. Balls 1970
15 Mrs. Jonna Turner Barber 1971
18* Mrs. Kristen Carter Barber 1999
04 Mrs. Laura Beth Hartis Barnhart 2004
  Mr. Gilmar Siqueira Barreto  
  Mrs. Deborah Barrett  
11 Mrs. Kimmerly Klein Baxter 1971
11 Mr. Randy C. Baxter 1969
  Mrs. Barbara M. Beaver  
  Mr. Clarence Beaver, III  
20 Mr. Johnny S. Beck 1966
32 Mr. Samuel W. Berkheiser, Jr. (d) 1971
  Mr. Stanley Berkshire  
  Ms. Jo Ann Bernhardt  
  Ms. Karen Biernack  
  Ms. Tonia L. Black-Gold  
  Dr. & Mrs. Wilbert W. Blackman  
  Blanton Refrigeration  
  Mr. Graham B. Blanton  
06 Mrs. Amanda Moore Bloom 2007
10 Mr. Sean M. Bloom 2005
  Bluegrass First Class, Inc.  
02 Mrs. Jennifer Elium Board 2003
14 Mr. Woodrow D. Boler, Jr. 1984
  Mr. & Mrs. Dan F. Borgen  
  Mr. & Mrs. Allan Bornkamp  
  Mrs. Marjory Bornkamp  
12 Mrs. Avice Tate Bost 1960
26 Mrs. Ann Stoner Bostian 1990
33 Mrs. Susan Bitner Bottini 1969
  Mr. Basil H. Bourque  
  Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey Bowden  
37 Mrs. Judith Wigginton Bowen 1967
24 Reverend Lori Anne Bowen 1985
31 Mr. Allen H. Bowers 1961
37 Ms. Janet L. Bowers 1977
35 Mrs. Pamela Lokey Bowman 1971
19 Mr. Robert D. Boyd 1961
  Mr. Dwight R. Bradshaw  
  Mr. Jules J. Brayman  
35* Mr. Edgar F. Breese 1982
31 Dr. Donna Lynn Breitenstein 1967
49 Mr. Clarke H. Bricker 1960
49 Mrs. Zona Troutman Bricker 1961
12 Major Ian C. Brinkley (d) 1996
26 Mr. William W. Brooks 1974
39 Mrs. Dorothy Crunkilton Brown 1959
39 Mr. Gary R. Brown 1960
20 Mr. Larry W. Brown 1963
20 Ms. Lisa C. Brown 1995
25 Ms. Wendy A. Brown 1969
36 Mrs. Diane Powl Brownell 1965
33* Mr. Johnny C. Bruce 1984
42 Mrs. Martha Leonard Bruff 1954
13 Mr. Philip C. Brune 1981
30 Mrs. Nell Edmiston Bruner 1945
30 Mrs. Susan Trimble Brunner 1972
  Mr. Jason Patrick Bryan  
23 Colonel Carl Bryant, USA 1978
21 Mrs. Carolyn Stewart Buffaloe 1949
03 Mr. Jonathan Matthew Buffkin 2014
23 Mr. John C. Bullins 1988
  Mr. Thomas G. Bunnell  
  Dr. Phillip Edward Burgess  
  Mr. Todd Burris  
  Mr. Floyd M. Burton  
  Dr. Bret Busby  
  Bushhog America  
12 Mr. Bobby R. Butts 1957
  Ms. Maria Byars  
44 Mrs. Gennie Piercy Byerly 1961
08 Mrs. Meredith Jones Cabana 2003
11 Mr. Michael A. Cabana 2001
41 Mrs. Ruth Groman Cain 1969
  Mr. David G. Caldwell  
  Mr. Richard Caldwell  
24 Mrs. Deborah Titus Callahan 1979
13 Mrs. Karen Perrell Campbell 1977
09 Mr. Joseph C. Canada 1970
  Carolina Family Chiropractic Center  
26 Mrs. Alice Funkhouser Carrick 1962
31 Mr. Kenneth D. Carrick, Jr. 1982
33 Mr. John R. Carson 1965
12 Mr. Thomas W. Carswell 2004
40* Mrs. Angela Furr Case 1981
40 Mr. Benjamin R. Case 1976
  Mr. Robert J. Casmus  
  Mr. Harvey Causey  
  Ms. Becky Caza  
  Chamberlain Exterminators, LLC  
04 Mr. A. Eddie Chamberlain 1992
11 Mr. & Mrs. Arnold S. Chamberlain 1966
  Dr. Julie R. Chamberlain  
43 Mr. Terry G. Chandler 1964
  Mr. Jason Chapin  
  Charity League of Salisbury  
28 Dr. William R. Chatlos 1970
  Mr. Christopher T. Cheuvront  
  Chick-fil-A  
25 Mr. Bobby L. Childress 1966
  Mr. Jeffrey H. Childress  
  Mr. Johnny Choplin  
  Dr. William M. Christie, Jr.  
  Ms. Marissa Lianne Clapp  
  Mr. Michael A. Clapp  
  Mr. Donald Clement, IV  
08 Mrs. Rebecca Kesler Clement 2004
  Ms. Ann Cline  
  Mr. Bucky Cline  
  Mr. Gregory S. Cline 2004
  Mrs. Kimberly B. Cline  
  Mr. Edgar A. Clodfelter  
30 Mr. Ralph C. Cole 1953
05 Ms. Jennifer Patton Collins 1997
  Dr. William L. Comer  
  Congregational United Church of Christ, Greensboro  
27 Mr. Claude R. Connor, Jr. 1950
27 Mrs. Mary Jo Fox Connor 1952
50 Dr. Katherine Oxner Conrad 1959
  J H Cook & Sons, Inc.  
23 Mr. Douglas A. Corriher 1971
06 Mrs. Laurie Hefner Corriher 1988
02 Mr. Daniel McKinley Couchenour 2014
12 Mrs. Bette Sue Myers Coulter 1966
21 Ms. Debbie L. Craddock 1984
  Ms. Ann Crandall  
25 Mrs. Maxine Weaver Crane 1957
42 Mrs. Joan Dellinger Craven 1953
09 Mr. E. Cameron Cridlebaugh, III 1994
19 Mrs. Louanna Ellington Crocker 1961
14 Mrs. Susan Lowman Crosby 1973
  Cross Roads Charters & Tours  
34 Ms. Susan K. Crouse 1966
32 Ms. Peggy A. Crunkilton 1967
  Mr. & Mrs. Dean Cunningham  
  Mr. Barron Todd Dagenhart  
  Mr. Daniel F. Dagenhart  
03 Mr. Charles M. Dahlgren 1972
  Ms. Mary Christine Daugherty  
31 Mr. Robert C. Davis 1970
  Mr. William T. Davis  
  Mr. Willie J. Davis  
20 Mrs. Sharon Dial Deal 1965
33 Mr. William J. Deaton, Jr. 1973
16 Ms. Tammy L. DeCesare 1996
06 Mrs. Glenda Parrish Dellinger 1986
35 Mrs. Marcy Hook Derby 1981
37 Mrs. Norma London Dermota 1964
37 Mr. Ralph E. Dermota 1964
29 Ms. Alison Derse 1973
47 Dr. Jean Swaim DeSaix 1967
33 Mr. Jimmy A. Dew 1962
33 Mrs. Toni Holshouser Dew 1965
45 Mr. Gary M. Diehl 1966
42 Rev. Lary G. Diehl 1966
  Diversified Graphics, Inc.  
05 Ms. Patricia C. Domer 1973
50 Ms. Dorothy A. Donaldson 1964
  Mr. Richard B. Dorton  
  Mr. Stephen J. Drinkard  
  Mr. John A. Drye  
50 Dr. Loraine Hartmann Duke 1966
  Ms. Margie Duncan  
31 Mr. Robert E. Dunham, Jr. 1970
  Ms. Sheila Dunheimer  
  Dunlap Farms  
29 Mrs. Christine Frantz Dunlap 1969
29 Mr. Wesley C. Dunlap 1968
23 Mr. James Allan Dunn, Jr. 1960
23 Mrs. Rachel Allen Dunn 1961
07 Mrs. Ellen Faircloth Dyson 1966
08 Mr. Wade H. Dyson, Jr. 1963
33* Mr. Paul P. Dziomba 1984
21 Mr. Mark W. Eagle 1979
  Dr. Frank Eason  
40 Mr. David A. Eastburn 1970
40 Mrs. Lynne Cramer Eastburn 1972
34 Mr. R. Bruce Ebersole 1968
06 Mrs. Emilee Eden 2004
  Mr. Michael S. Eden, Jr  
34 Mrs. Reba Fincher Edwards 1960
29 Mrs. Tommie Truesdale Edwards 1962
  Mr. Rick Eldridge  
12 Rev. Dr. Pamela Parker Eliason 1974
44 Mrs. Susan Hunter Elkins 1964
  Mrs. Carol Elkins-Bachl  
  Mr. Benjamin Ellenberg  
11 Mrs. Dorothy Barber Ellis 1941
25 Mrs. Diane Miller Emerick 1970
24 Mr. Thomas W. Emerick 1970
  English-Speaking Union  
45 Mrs. Linda Fenstermacher Engroff 1964
  Mr. & Mrs. N. Jack Errante  
33 Mrs. Julia Jones Evans 1964
33 Dr. Richard B. Evans 1965
35 Mr. John W. Eyster, II 1964
  F & M Bank  
  Fathoms Technology Inc  
11 Mr. David W. Faust 1950
11 Mr. David L. Fawcett 1983
  Dr. & Mrs. R. Brian Fazia  
03 Mr. R. Christopher Felix (d) 1992
36 Mrs. Linda Leinbach Ferguson 1966
  Fiber Composites LLC  
19 Mrs. Stephanie Hopkins Fields 1975
28 Reverend H. Linn Finger 1960
  First United Methodist Church, Salisbury  
  Ms. Carol B. Fischer  
  Mr. & Mrs. J. Steven Fisher  
  Mr. & Mrs. Luke Fisher  
25 Mrs. Mary Long Fisher 1950
31 Rev. Dr. George S. Fitz 1955
  Mr. George R. Fleming  
23 Mr. Kirby R. Foley, Sr. 1970
48 Mrs. Alice Hedrick Foltz 1964
48 Rev. Dr. Jerrold L. Foltz 1965
36 Mrs. Susan McDowell Foulk 1964
36 Mr. Wayne R. Foulk 1962
  Mr. Charles W. Fowler  
25 Mrs. Christina Daughtery Fowler 1985
25 Dr. & W. Edward Fowler 1985
14 Mrs. Bonita Troxell Francis 1957
  Franquicias Martins BBQ  
27 Mr. Jerry T. Freeman 1968
27 Mrs. Tiffany Mauk Freeman 1966
11 Mr. Brian S. Freeze 1991
  Ms. Kristina Catherine Frost  
  Mr. Richard A. Frost  
16* Mr. Paul W. Fulk 2001
24 Mr. Robert G. Furches 1953
30 Mr. Donald A. Gale 1977
  Mrs. Joan A. Gale  
05 Dr. Carol Gallik-Karlson 1978
40* Mr. Michael G. Galy 1977
  Ms. Anne Gamble  
23 Mrs. Adrian Whitley Gantt 1998
23 Mr. Jim Gantt 1989
29 Ms. Sherry C. Garner 1978
  Mrs. Eileen C. Gately  
  Mr. & Mrs. John Geiger  
  Mr. John C. George  
21 Mr. Joseph J. Georgiana 1965
18 Ms. Robin L. Getzendanner 1979
  Mrs. Jean T. Gibson  
  Mr. Zane Thomas Gibson 2011
30 Mrs. Susan Earnhardt Gifford 1971
23 Mr. Cecil F. Gilkerson 1949
20 Ms. Debra A. Gilley 1982
  Mr. Thomas Wayne Gillis  
  Dr. & Mrs. Larry M. Gish  
  Mr. Douglas Glasgow  
  Mr. G. Douglas Glover, Jr.  
  Godley's Garden Center  
  Ms. Rori Denene Godsey 2007
02 Mrs. Shirley Brown Godsey 1976
02 Mr. William C. Godsey 1973
21 Mrs. Jane Webber Golden 1966
25 Mr. J. Mark Golding 1972
17 Mr. Rodney L. Goodine 1991
02 Mr. Nickalaus Allen Goodman 2009
  Mr. Richard Goodman  
36 Mrs. Julia McCoy Goodnight 1965
  Dr. & Mrs. Joel S. Goodwin  
29 Mr. Roy D. Goodwin 1949
  Mr. Robert S. Gordon  
22 Mr. Charles L. Graeber, II 1990
  Ms. Carolyn Y. Graham  
09 Mr. Jim L. Graham 1968
  Mr. Johnny R Graham  
13 Ms. Patricia A. Graham 1970
  Mr. Randall E. Graham  
  Mr. & Mrs. C. Cary Grant  
34 Mrs. Allene Harralson Graves 1951
39 Mr. Donald E. Gray 1976
  Ms. Cheryl D. Grays  
  Ms. Marlene D. Green  
  Ms. Monda Steele Griggs 1982
  Mrs. Edith B. Grimes  
35 Mrs. Julia Byron Grove 1952
43 Mrs. Linda Hutchinson Gulledge 1968
  Mr. Peter W. Hairston  
  Dr. Karl E. Hales  
  Mr. Stefano G. Hamilton  
  Mrs. Betty W. Hampton  
  Mr. R. Darrell Hancock  
  Mr. Richard L Hannold  
  Ms. Cynthia Midyett Hardy  
  Mr. David A. Hardy  
27 Ms. Victoria A. Hardy 1981
36 Mr. Thomas W. Harper 1970
  Mr. Thomas Harrell  
  Mr. J. Curtis Harris  
  Ms. Lisa A. Harris  
11 Ms. Cristyn N. Harrison 2005
  Mr. William L. Harvey  
13 Reverend Gary C. Hauze 1970
13 Mrs. Linda Young Hauze 1970
08 Mr. Stephen D. Havnaer 1966
  Mr. Henry Morris Hayes, Jr.  
  Ms. Patricia Flynn Hayes  
19 Rev. Carl M. Haynes 1978
11 Mrs. Kathy Morrow Haynes 2003
51* Mr. Edward L. Hedrick, Jr. 1947
45 Mr. Norman B. Hedrick, Jr. 1969
10 Mr. Keith Donnell Henry 1989
26 Mr. Kilbourne A. Henry, Jr. 1968
  Mr. Leonel Hernandez  
16 Mrs. Sandra Ramseur Hicks 1980
14 Mr. William A. Hicks 1981
  Mr. & Mrs. Gregory Cason Hiers  
  Mrs. Angela Higbea  
28 Mr. Edward B. Higgins, Jr. 1970
  Mrs. Lisa B. Hilliard  
21 Ms. Shelia R. Hilliard 1989
36 Mr. Ronald P. Hinebaugh 1976
49* Mr. H. Wayne Hinshaw 1968
44 Mr. Charles M. Hodgin 1952
25 Mrs. Kathleen Penn Hodl 1962
  Ms. Fay Bowman Hoggard  
  Mr. Hubert E. Hoglen, Jr.  
30 Ms. Carlisle Holeman 1972
41 Mrs. Elizabeth Brinkley Holland 1962
37 Mrs. Janet Wolford Hollis 1952
  Mr. William E. Holman  
48 Mr. Dwight W. Holshouser 1943
48 Mrs. Edith Kenerly Holshouser 1944
  Ms. Peggy Macy Holt  
  Dr. Elizabeth Homan  
39 Mr. J. Anthony Houser 1954
28 Mrs. Barbara P. Howard 1961
25 Mr. David W. Hoyle, III 1990
47 Mr. Joel S. Hubbard (d) 1961
  Mrs. Jayne M. Hubbard  
  Ms. Jennifer Hubbard  
  Mr. John T. Hudson  
  Mr. Kyle J. Huffman  
  Mr. Richard Huffman  
  Dr. Robert Samuel Humble  
18 Mr. Robert J. Hundemann, Jr. 1962
38 Mr. Donnie R. Hunt 1959
38 Mrs. Paula Carroll Hunt 1959
17 Mrs. Judith E. Hurder 1979
  Mr. Richard J. Hurder  
  Dr. Susan Hurt  
  Ms. Rebecca Hyde  
26 Ms. Sandra Proctor Iames 1985
05* Mr. Benjamin Ijames 2012
  Mrs. Eleanor T. Ijames  
06* Mrs. Jessica Gaskill Ijames 2012
46 Miss H. Clarine Ingold 1947
39 Ms. Jeanne G. Ingold 1953
  Dr. Racquel Richardson Ingram  
27 Mr. William R. Inman 1959
  Mr. & Mrs. Anthony L. Ivosic  
  Mr.& Mrs.William R. James  
37 Mrs. Karen Wagner Jerolamon 1973
06 Mrs. Frances WindhamJohnson 1962
  Lt. Col. James Johnson  
20 Mr. Robert M. Jolley 1973
  Mr. Kim Howard Jordan  
28 Dr. G. William Joyce 1956
36 Mr. Thomas M. Joyner 1965
22 Mr. David J. Jupiter 1977
32 Dr. John M. Karriker 1964
  Ms. Joyce A Kasey  
13 Mr. Thomas B. Keady 1996
35 Mr. Robert H. Keck, Jr. 1976
06 Mr. Sterling L. Keesee 1974
16 Mr. Peter P. Kelly 1987
  Mr. & Mrs. Gary D. Kennedy  
  Mrs. Julia A. Kennedy  
  Mr. Timothy J. Kennedy  
44 Mrs. Anna Berrier Kepley 1972
42 Mr. Jack S. Kepley, Jr. 1973
44 Mr. Jack S. Kepley, Sr. 1949
46 Mr. Charles G. Ketcham 1961
46 Mrs. Virginia Sprague Ketcham 1961
37 Mr. Joe E. Ketner 1949
24 Mr. P. Wayne Kimbrell, Jr. 1985
29 Mr. Dale R. King 1973
33 Mr. M. Todd King 1973
  Ms. Morgan Lane King 2016
22 Ms. Ann Moore Kirkman 1982
04 Mrs. Meagan Kittle-Autry 2008
  Mrs. Elizabeth H. Klein  
02 Mrs. Brandi Cockerham Klimczyk 2013
02 Mr. Christian T.Klimczyk 2013
16 Mrs. Judith Welker Kline 1970
  Mr. & Mrs. William C. Kluttz, Jr.  
  Mr. Frank Knapp  
43 Mrs. Donna Foard Knorr 1967
  Mr. Gerry Knorr  
20* Ms. Marley B. Knowles 1998
  Mrs. Maxine Knowles  
33 Mrs. Mary Sue Haskins Knox 1955
  Mr. Robert Knox  
  Mr. & Mrs. David A. Koppenhaver  
31 Mrs. lisa Riley Kraft 1982
31 Mr. Louis E. Kraft, IV 1983
20 Ms. Cynthia J. Krejci 1975
  Mr. Kenneth J. Kruse  
49 Mr. Paul H. Kurkowski 1960
38 Mrs. Vickie Goddard Kutz 1968
33 Mrs. Lois Maclay Lacy 1946
33 Mrs. Juanita Fisher Lagg 1946
41 Ms. Nancy Leinbach Laimbeer 1968
18 Mr. Joe J. Lambert 1959
35 Mrs. Buena Still Lambeth 1960
03 Ms. Renee' M. Lamoureux 1995
29 Mrs. Mary Battista Laux 1982
  Ms. Carolyn Lawing  
34 Mr. Joseph W. Layton 1973
26 Mr. Roger J. Leab 1969
14 Mr. Brian R. Lee 1988
13 Mrs. Melody Dekle Lee 1987
14 Mrs. Sue Nance Lentz 1967
43 Ms. Eleanor Donaldson Lenz 1964
34 Mr. Daniel L. Leonard 1965
28 Mrs. Mary Wigginton Leonard 1971
  Mr. Stephen O. Leonard  
  Ms. Ellen S. Leroy  
36 Ms. Deborah Wilson Lesley 1973
03 Mrs. Donna Poloff Lewis 1969
32 Mrs. Julie Ramseur Lewis 1984
30 Mrs. Mary Maxine Lewis 1973
  Mr. & Mrs. W. Spencer Lilly  
43* Mr. Charles F. Lindler 1974
22 Ms. Kelly Brown Lineberry 1989
04 Mr. Stanley T. Link 1974
  Mr. & Mrs. W.T. Link  
03 Mr. Zeb T. Link 2010
  Mr. James Linn  
25 Mr. Tommie L. Little 1962
  Ms. Frances L. Livesay  
  Mr. James D. Logan  
29 Mr. Robert G. Lohr, Jr. 1969
40 Mrs. Nancy H. Jarrett Long 1964
09 Mr. Wilson Lopez 1980
  Mr. Todd S. Losselyong  
23* Mrs. Deanna Taylor Luna 1994
  Mr. & Mrs. Keith Lynch  
  Mr. William L. Lynch  
36 Ms. Alice D. Madden (d) 1961
  Mr. Lou Manning  
04 Ms. Leigh Ann Marcischak 2007
  Mr. Richard Caldwell  
39 Mr. Ronald E. Markle 1969
  Mr. Eric C. Marsh  
40 Ms. Nancy S. Marshall 1976
35 Dr. J. Edward Martin 1962
30 Mrs. Jacquelyn Franck Martin 1962
30 Mr. John D. Martin 1961
24 Mr. Lester P. Martin, III 1975
  Ms. Aurelia Laureano Martinez  
  Ms. Sylvia Martinez  
  Mr. James E. Matthews  
31 Mrs. Theresa Wallace Matthews 1979
  May Exterminating, Co.  
06 Ms. Tamara L. May 2007
  Ms. Virginia A. McBride  
46 Dr. Hoyt M. McCachren, Jr. 1954
  Mrs. Minnie McCachren  
  Dr. J. Renee McCachren  
38 Mrs. Nancy Swanson McCachren 1958
38 Mr. William N. McCachren 1958
  McCanless Golf Club  
  Mr. & Mrs. Grady L. McClamrock  
07 Mr. Phillip S. McConchie 1973
11 Mr. Christopher D. McCoy 2000
  Mrs. Lana C. McCoy  
09 Mrs. Shannon Davenport McCoy 2003
41* Mrs. Pamela Ramseur McDaniel 1976
50 Mrs. Mary Kluttz McGinnis 1945
  Dr. Christopher McIltrot  
26 Ms. L. Juanita McInnis 1965
25 Mr. Shawn D. McKimmey 1989
09 Mrs. Elizabeth Hewitt McKinnon 2005
02 Ms. Julia Caroline McKinzie 2008
40 Mrs. Treva Wingo McLaughlin 1966
21 Mr. Patrick P. McQuaid 1972
37 Mrs. Elaine Gentry Medlin 1965
04 Mr. Philip F. Melson 1998
  Mr. William L. Melson  
  Memorial United Church of Christ, Lexington  
  Mr. Larry Mendenhall  
  Ms. Cristianne Pereira Mendonca  
  Mr. & Mrs. Clark Mercer  
  Ms. Frances T. Messick  
  Ms. Jo Ann Messick  
  Mr. Sean Andrew Meyers  
12 Mr. D. Craig Michael 1979
12 Mrs. Karen Thornton Michael 1977
  Mrs. Loretta A. Midgette  
35 Mrs. Mary Anne Beaver Milholland 1954
35 Rev. Dr. William F. Milholland 1951
  Mr. Bruce Miller  
  Mr. C. Max Miller, III  
  Mr. & Mrs. Charles T. Miller  
  Mr. Martin D. Miller  
30 Mrs. S. Alberta Melton Miller 1959
  Mr. Darren G. Milling  
  Ms. Beth Mills  
25 Mrs. Roxane Jackson Mills 1981
  Mr. Sam A. Moir, Jr.  
26 Ms. Barbara Ulmer Moncrief 1976
12 Mrs. Cynthia Williams Monokian 1974
10 Dr. Harry Monokian 1971
36 Mr. Leland R. Moore, Jr. 1964
  Ms. Suzan E. Moore  
36 Mrs. Helen Williams Moran 1972
39 Mrs. Susan Moreau 1972
  Ms. Mary C Moreland  
  Mr. Charles F. Morrison  
28 Mr. Gordon Morrison 1980
  Mr. & Mrs. J.H. Morrison, Jr.  
33 Mrs. Rachel Bostian Morrison 1964
  Ms. Deanna Moseley  
33 Mr. Donald I. Moss 1958
45 Mrs. Sarah F. Mumma-Robbins 1964
25 Mr. John D. Munday 1978
25 Ms. Julie Strawn Munday 1981
  Ms. Martha J. Musten  
  Mrs. Michelle Najar  
13 Mr. Ronald E. Nantz 1965
34 Mr. Edward F. Nester 1967
  New Jerusalem United Church of Christ, Lexington  
  Mr. Edward M. Newsom  
  Mr. Lex Newsome  
  Mrs. Sharon K. Newsome  
19 Mrs. Kathy Stockman Nichols 1980
02 Ms. Mary Alice Nichols 2011
02 Mr. Matthew A. Nicholson 2014
02 Mrs. Sarah Moore Nicholson 2012
25 Mr. W. Larry Nixon 1975
  Mrs. Wanda Nixon  
  Ms. Luanne Nordine  
  Ms. Hazel Norman  
  Mr. & Mrs. Timothy A. Norman  
34 Mr. J. Eric Norris 1971
34 Mrs. Kathy Weaver Norris 1971
  Mrs. Beverly OHara  
15 Ms. Johanna Inman O'Kelley 1976
  Dr. Erik W. Oldenburg  
  Mrs. Tara Glover Olsen  
22 Mr. Michael J. Olson 1975
  Mr. Robert Olson 1957
32 Ms. Olivia J. O'Neal 1967
  Mr. Michael Stephen Opsitnick 2013
37 Mrs. Katharine Wright Osborne 1968
42 Dr. Cynthia B. Osterhus 1973
11* Ms. Andrea C. Overbeck 2006
  Ms. Linda W. Overcash  
  Mr. Ferdinand V. Paciolla  
  Ms. Anne Johnson Palmer  
12 Mrs. Nancy Eagle Parrish 1970
23* Mr. Jonathan T. Partee 1994
23* Mrs. Kimberly Arnold Partee 1994
02 Ms. Emily Hope Pearson 2013
  Mr. & Mrs. Stephen R. Pearson  
  Mr. Dewey Peck  
29 Mrs. Eleanor LeVan Peeler 1953
03 Mr. Walter D. Pennington, Jr. 1996
  Ms. Antonia Morales Pereira  
  Mr. Louis Perron  
26 Rev. Dr. Paul R. Peters 1958
47 Mr. John C. Philips 1952
  Piedmont Plastic & Oral Surgery  
  Ms. Stacey Pierce  
02 Ms. Lisa Pearl Pilcher 2012
39 Mr. Arthur W. Pinkston, Jr. 1964
  Mrs. Julie Pinkston  
16 Mrs. Melinda Coble Pinson 1992
24 Mr. Gregory V. Poff 1970
24 Mrs. Sallye Howard Poff 1970
  Ms. Kerrilynn Polce  
19 Mrs. Cynthia Hander Poole 1981
41 Mr. Thomas H. Pope 1961
42 Mrs. Joanne Deitch Popovich 1969
14 Mr. Benjamin L. Pratt 1989
06* Mrs. Cari Adams Price 2011
24 Mrs. Jean Burkholder Price 1962
34 Mrs. Linda Miller Price 1964
  Mrs. Shirley Price  
12 Mr. Patrick J. Prizio 1997
  Mr. Timothy Proper  
33 Mrs. Ann Thore Propst 1967
39 Mr. Gary F. Pruett 1957
  Mr. P. Pruit Family  
  Mr. James Russell Pruitt 2011
  Mr. & Mrs. Paul Edward Pruitt  
  Mr. Terrence K. Pruitt 2015
40 Mrs. Jean Bain Quist 1976
23 Mr. David A. Ragsdale 1959
17 Mrs. Mary Childrey Rakestraw 1970
  Ms. Ana M. Ramos Marerro  
  Mr. Drew Douglas Ramsey 2007
  Ms. Marjorie Rankin  
  Mrs. Betty Raper  
20 Capt. John H. Rapp 1976
  Mr. Carl Rasmussen  
  Mr. Lee B. Ravenel  
  Ms. Joanne T. Redman  
  Mr. Marshall Redman  
  Ms. Nancy Reece  
  Mr. & Mrs. William J. Rendleman, Jr.  
30 Mrs. Anne Clevelend Renkes 1976
30 Mr. David J. Renkes 1977
  Mrs. Jane B. Revak  
23 Mrs. Joan Ditzler Rhodes 1960
  G. H. Rhyne Inc. - Collision 2  
  G. H. Rhyne, Inc.  
  Jerry Rhyne's Collision  
  Ms. Mildred H. Rhyne  
43 Ms. Linda Burgess Rich 1961
25 Mr. Robert A. Rickard 1960
42 Mr. Ronald R. Rigby, Jr. 1952
  Riley Technologies  
  Mr. Michael J. Riley  
  Mr. Gregory Riser  
51* Mr. Raymond C. Ritchie (d) 1953
03 Mr. Brad Davis Roach 2008
  Mr. Keith Roach  
05 Mrs. Keli P. Robbins 2002
09 Mr. Michael J. Robbins 2002
03 Mr. Daniel Allen Robertson 2009
34 Mrs. Bernice Ribet Robinette 1952
  Mr. Greg Rocko  
  Ms. Lisa Marie Rocko  
02 Mr. Thomas H. Roemer 1988
39 Dr. Bradley M. Roof 1972
  Ms. Flora P. Rook  
  Mr. & Mrs. Joe Rotellini  
38 Mrs. Ann Griffin Rowell 1958
35 Mrs. Jane Moore Russell 1954
22 Mr. W. Glenn Russell 1958
44 Mr. E. Wiley Ruth 1965
  Mr. Robert P. Ryan  
23 Mrs. Donna Grubbs Rymer 1993
  Mr. Rodney R. Rymer  
32 Mrs. Rebekah Dayvault Safriet 1964
  Mr. H. Deal Safrit  
  Mr. Brian Salay  
  Ms. Donna E. Samuels 1977
  Mr. Bruce Sanborn  
  Mr. & Mrs. James Sandate  
  Mrs. Nancy A. Sandate  
18 Mrs. Jean Singer Satterwhite 1962
18 Mr. Jerry L. Satterwhite 1959
42 Dr. Erma Toomes Scarlette 1955
33 Mr. Chester G. Schultz 1967
  Mr. Alonzo Scott  
  Mr.& Mrs. Rodney Austin Scott  
22 Mr. Ronald G. Scronce 1965
46* Mrs. Jessica Briggs Sechriest 1973
46* Mr. Stephen L. Sechriest 1974
  Mr. Chad A. Secrest 2001
  Mr. Mark Alex Seifel  
  Miss Julie A. Seiwell  
  Ms. Susan Thurston Sember  
36 Mrs. Dianne Thomas Setzer 1970
  Mr. & Mrs. Scott Setzer  
26 Mr. Thomas G. Sexton, Jr. 1963
36 Mrs. Ann Coble Shaughnessy 1978
  Mr. Stephen E. Shaughnessy  
21 Mrs. Rosemary Kunkel Shearer 1960
04 Mr. Matthew Taylor Sheets 2007
  Ms. Tamara Sheffield  
41 Mr. Harold D. Shelton 1957
46 Mr. Chal R. Sherrill 1965
04 Mr. Norris T. Sherrill 1957
47* Mr. Richard E. Shields, Jr. 1973
32 Mr. Bill T. Shive 1960
  Mr. & Mrs. Romas H Shoaf  
39* Mr. James M. Shriver, III 1978
39 Mrs. Laura Hoch Shriver 1977
27 Mr. B. Scott Shuford 1973
43 Captain Ralph E. Shuping 1959
15 Mr. Steven J. Shuping 1983
19 Mr. Michael C. Sierzchula 1975
32 Mrs. Brenda Goodson Sigmon 1963
38 Mrs. Frances Schreyer Simko 1964
32 Mrs. Gordene McMordie Singleton (d) 1972
21 Mr. Anthony F. H. Sipp 1960
39 Dr. William H. Sites 1965
31 Mr. James B. Slate 1951
10 Mr. Christopher S. Slaughter 2004
17 Mrs. Christina Brodt Sledd 1993
08 Mr. William C. Sliney 1962
21 Mr. D. Craig Sloop 1977
23 Mrs. Helen Bricker Smith (d) 1966
  Ms. Cornelia Smith  
31 Mrs. Cynthia McGinnis Smith 1969
  Mr. Dean P. Smith  
20 Mrs. Karen Moyer Smith 1966
  Ms. Kimberly A. Smith  
  Mr. & Mrs. Mark Smith  
28 Mrs. Martha Lippard Smith 1949
  Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Smith  
  Ms. Peggy B. Smith  
  Mr. Richard M. Smith  
  Mr. & Mrs. Robert E. Smith  
04 Mrs. Robyn Henry Smith 1976
04 Mr. S. Kim Smith 1976
17 Mr. David H. Snider 1979
  Mrs. Gladys H. Snider  
  Ms. Sherry Snider  
07 Mr. James F. Snow 1972
17 Mr. David T. Snyder 1968
18 Ms. Dorothy G. Snyder 1955
18 Mr. Kyle T. Snyder 1996
13 Mr. Douglas W. Sokolowski 1991
  Ms. Connie Song  
  Mrs. Angela R. Sopranzi  
  Mr. & Mrs. Anthony D. Sopranzi  
  Mrs. Jennifer L. Sorber  
  Mr. Charles Sowers  
23 Ms. Elizabeth Vogler Sparks 1975
26 Mrs. Linda Sane Stamper 1977
34 Mrs. Joann Culler Stang 1962
12 Mrs. Amber R. Stanley 2001
12 Mr. Douglas A. Stanley 2004
40 Dr. Carl P. Starnes 1974
  Mr. Guy Stavola  
02 Mrs. Denise Laughlin Stewart 1995
29 Mrs. Martha Threadgill Stewart 1963
35 Mrs. Susan Mensinger Stewart 1974
42 Mr. Ned A. Storey 1962
48 Mr. J. Harvey Stratton 1954
35 Mr. Mark E. Strickland 1980
07 Mrs. Erin Elizabeth Stringer 2005
03 Mr. Stephen P. Stringer 2011
16 Mrs. Bianka Rhodes Stumpf 2000
16 Mr. J. Tyson Stumpf 1999
  Mr. & Mrs. K. Merrill Sumey  
25 Mrs. Joyce Derting Summers 1972
30 Mrs. Marcia P. Summers 1971
45 Mr. Charles A. Suther, Jr. 1953
  Mr.& Mrs. D.W. Swaim  
  Mr. Randy Swicegood  
  Mr. Benjamin W. Talton  
  Ms. Tonya Tankard  
28 Mrs. Freida Deese Tarlton 1972
02 Mr. Adam Gregory Taylor 2008
08 Mr. James L. Taylor, Jr. 1976
  Mr. Millard C. Taylor  
32 Mrs. Nancy Rosevear Taylor 1964
  Ms. Maria Teague  
  Mr. Wilson Teal  
  Mr. Max Tenberg  
  Mrs. Juanita W. Teschner  
  Mr. David Edgar Thomas  
34* Mrs. Teresa Brady Thomas 1983
  Ms. Christine K Thompson  
22 Mr. A. Martin Tilley, Jr. 1972
03 Mrs. Amanda L. Tolentino 2002
02 Mr. Peter J. Tolentino 2000
  Ms. Melody Towell  
22 Mr. Joseph M. Trainor 1985
09 Mr. Kevin S. Trexler 2005
  TRSCOTT Inc.  
  Mr. James E. Truax  
28 Mr. David H. Truitt 1953
37 Mr. Frank H. Truluck, Jr. 1971
  Mr. W. Tom Tucker  
30 Mr. J. Allan Turner 1979
29 Dr. John S. Tutterow 1973
43 Mrs. Mary Anne Reedy Tyson 1966
33 Mrs. Trina Holt Tyson 1965
  Ms. Kim Uba  
  Ms. Wanda Urbanski  
  Ursinus United Church of Christ, Rockwell  
  Ms. Melissa Utley  
41 Mr. William T. Vanderford 1957
  Mrs. Ramonita Velez de Cotto  
29 Mr. James W. Verner 1973
48 Dr. Susan Vick 1967
  Visual Information Services Corp.  
  Vogue Cleaners  
41 Mr. R. Donald Wack 1958
34 Mr. Johnny R. Wagoner 1977
34 Mrs. Nancy Cheek Wagoner 1976
03 Mrs. Sarah Devlin Walker 2012
21 Mr. Charles E. Waller 1959
51* Mr. Philip R. Walsh 1958
  Mr. Joel Walters  
  Ms. Anne Warfel  
36 Mr. Woodrow T. Washam, Jr. 1972
  Mr. & Mrs. Kent Washburn  
  Mrs. Paryse Watson  
  Ms. Elizabeth J. Watts  
10 Mr. Daniel Weber 1971
14 Ms. Kimberley Myrick Webster 1996
16 Mrs. Linda V. Wegscheider 1964
  Mr. James R. Weiker  
  Mr. James H. West, Jr.  
23 Mr. Barry L. White 1967
33 Mrs. Janice Shields White 1977
45 Mrs. Barbara Brown Whitener 1944
32 Ms. Kim Whitener 1974
34 Mr. Cecil L. Whitley 1966
34 Mr. Nan Stauffer Whitley 1974
15 Mr. Kennon C. Whittle, Jr. 1956
29 Mrs. Cynthia Lake Wild 1965
23 Dr. Artie L. Wilding 1971
23 Mrs. Mary Lynn Bland Wilding 1972
16 Mr. Charles E. Wilhelm 1962
  Mrs. Amy Harrell Williams  
  Mr. Kelly B. Williams  
  Ms. Teresa Williams  
  Mr. Trevor G. Williams  
29 Rev. Charles F. Williman 1953
12 Mrs. Christina Tarlton Wilson 2000
12 Mr. Jason L. Wilson 1997
39 Dr. Glenn S. Wolfgang 1970
  Ms. Margaret C. Woodward  
38 Mrs. Mary Ross Sherrin Woosley 1949
38 Mr. Sanford K. Woosley 1950
41 Mrs. Helen Smith Wrenn 1952
  Xtreme Automotive LLC  
  Dr. & Mrs. Steve Yang  
33 Mrs. Donna Allred Yarbrough 1978
  Mr. Ryan Yeatts  
  Ms. Teresa Yokeley  
42 Mr. Hugh D. Young, Jr. 1947
  Mrs. Jane L. Young  
  Ms. Mary Frances Young  
49 Mrs. Harriett Hoffa Ziegenfuss 1959
24 Mrs. Helen Boal Zimmerman 1968
24 Mr. James C. Zimmerman 1969
  Dr. Nan Zimmerman  
04 Ms. Madlynn Tschopp Zurawski 1980
     
     
SUSTAINING DONORS
($1 - $99)
     
33 Mr. Chester A. Abee 1971
  Mr. Peter C. Agud  
  Mrs. Dana Aldrich  
  Mr. Salvatore Alfieri  
  Ms. Sadee Allen  
22 Mr. Andrew E. Allvine 1993
16 Mr. William F. Anderson 1952
  Applebaum Family Rev Trust  
15 Mrs. Sue Boger Archer 1964
  Mr. & Mrs. David P. Arleo  
23 Ms. Carol Davis Ashley 1972
  Mr. John T. Austin, Jr.  
03 Mr. William K. Bache 1974
  Mr. Charles M. Bagley  
37 Mrs. Barbara Inman Bailey 1974
  Mr. & Mrs. Robert Bailey  
04* Ms. Ellen Rene Eudy Baker 2013
  Mr. Kerry L. Baker  
14 Mrs. Sarah Earnhardt Baker 1974
25 Mrs. Jewell Shinn Ballard 1964
  Mrs. Susan Knight Ballard  
39 Mr. James M. Barco 1977
  Mr. Ronald H. Barlow  
  Mr. Rick Barrier  
  Mr. & Mrs. Michael Barth  
06 Mr. Gary Lee Bass, Jr. 2006
07 Mrs. Melaney Porter Bass 2010
  Mr. & Mrs. Ernest Baucom  
  Mrs. Kim E Baumhower  
51 Mr. L. Elliott Beal 1949
27 Mrs. Barbara Kann Beard 1968
21 Mr. Gordon A. Beaver 1952
  Mr. & Mrs. Edward V. Bednarz  
26 Colonel Carlton L. Beland 1965
26 Mrs. Jeanne Elgin Beland 1965
  Ms. Judy K. Bell  
  Mr. Anthony Leon Bellotte  
04 Mr. J. Tim Benton 1961
  Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey A. Bernhardt  
  Ms. Jan S. Berry  
  Ms. Kelli Berry 2015
51 Mr. Parks I. Berryhill, Jr. 1950
  Ms. Tracy W. Betts  
39 Mrs. Margaret Jane Spatz Bitner 1965
14 Mrs. Myra Meadows Blackburn 1966
  Mr. Phillip Blackmon  
  Blackwell Holdings, LLC  
06 Mrs. Kathleen Ann Blake 2008
03 Mrs. Anne Kesler Blume 1984
  Mr. Johnathon Christian Boles 2016
  Ms. Leanne Borgen-Petrak  
13 Mr. Danny H. Bost 1964
  Mr. William Vick Bost 1964
25 Mrs. Lee Lagakis Boswell 1973
  Mr. Larry D. Bowden, Jr.  
  Mr. & Mrs. Samuel W. Bowyer  
  Ms. Peggy E. Bradburn  
  Ms. Rachel Brayman  
19 Mr. Randal H. Breininger 1973
04* Ms. Gabriella Jean Bressi 2013
28 Ms. Cathie I. Brettschneider 1969
  Ms. Catherine Brigham  
  Mr. R. David Briney  
  Dr. C. Mark Brittain  
06 Mrs. Jane Gwaltney Brittain 1990
29 Mrs. Cynthia Shaw Brock 1974
05 Mr. John E. Bromels 1998
14 Mr. Amon E. Bronson 1961
  Mr. & Mrs. Conrad J. Brookhart  
  Mrs. Betty Brown  
  Mr. Donald H. Brown, Jr.  
  Mr. Michael C. Brown  
04 Mr. Olivion Alexander Brown 2012
  Ms. Elaine G. Burchette  
  Mr. Joel Matthew Burgess  
  Ms. Sharon K. Burke  
  Ms. Kathleen Marie Burris 2016
  Mrs. Julia H. Byrd  
24 Mr. Leonard C. Campagna (d) 1962
24 Mrs. Linda Leslie Campagna 1965
  Mr. Clifford F. Campbell  
  Canipe Construction Inc.  
02 Ms. Jamie L. Caputo 2013
  Carolinas Telco  
17 Mrs. Katherine Jones Carpenter 1980
23 Mrs. Constance Jenkins Carrick 1972
  Mr. Joseph M. Casmus  
  Ms. Joanne L. Cassulo  
  Mr. Kenneth Tony Castagna  
  Ms. Jennette Catania  
  Mr. & Mrs. Phillip C. Cauble  
  Mrs. Lorie King Causey  
25 Mr. Norman C. Chadwick 1978
  Mr. & Mrs. Jonathan S. Chamberlain  
  Mr. & Mrs. Scott F. Chandler  
  Chapman Law Firm  
  Charles C. Erwin Middle School  
  Asonya Chinn  
  Mr. Alonzo T. Christian  
29 Mr. Russell G. Clark 1954
19 Mr. Steven R. Clark 1991
  Ms. Louise Bowen Clay  
33 Mrs. Carolyn Coble Cline 1975
  Mrs. Tara Clinton  
  Mr. & Mrs. Charles H. Collie  
  Mr. Joseph H. Collie  
26 Ms. Barbara Featro Collins 1967
13 Mr. David W. Collins 1980
  Mr. Fred Conder  
  Mr. Luther Conger, Jr.  
  Ms. Sandra I. Connaughton  
  Ms. Juliet Connery  
16 Mr. Edward J. Contarino 1978
  Ms. Catherine Cook  
  Ms. Mary Cooley  
  Mr. Blair Cooper  
  Mr. Ron M. Coryell  
  Mr. Joshua W. Coughlin  
03 Ms. Sydney Maria Cox 2011
14 Mrs. Sara Gilliam Crater 2000
  Mr. Charles E. Craven  
03* Ms. Judith Ann Crenshaw 2014
03* Mr. David J. Crescenzo 2014
  Mr. John M. Critcher  
26 Mrs. Barbara Seiwell Cunningham 1962
14 Mr. J. Keith Cunningham 2001
  Mrs. Martha Williams Cunningham  
27 Mrs. Anne Haldeman Daly 1955
  Mr. Daniel D'Andrea  
  Mr. & Mrs. Kevin D'Arcy  
  Ms. C. Keli Davis  
  Ms. Dixie L. Davis  
14 Mr. Joseph T. Davis 1958
  Mrs. Lisa Turley Dean 2000
  Mr. & Mrs. Ralph O. Dearborn  
  Ms. Rebecca R. Debruhl  
  Mr. Stephen R. DeHorsey, Sr.  
  Mrs. Ann Del Vecchio  
  Mrs. Elizabeth Dickerson  
06 Mr. R. Thomas Disseler 1981
  Ms. Linda Dodson  
31 Rev. Charles Doll, Jr. 1963
31 Mrs. Judith Noss Doll 1964
31 Mr. Brooks S. Doyle, Jr. 1965
  Ms. Carolyn A. Dreylinger  
  Mr. John Dreylinger  
  Mrs. Tammy S. Driver  
28 Mr. Russell W. Duncan, III 1978
22 Mr. Jeffrey L. Dunn 1980
  Durbin and Associates  
  Mr. & Mrs. James M. Durham  
  Mrs. Elena C. Earnhardt  
18 Mrs. Loretta Massey Earnhardt 1959
12 Mr. T. Keith Earnhardt, II 1985
  Dr. Laurel E. Eason  
  Mr. Scot A. Eaton  
17 Mrs. Betty Edwards Echerd 1980
  Ms. Rosemary Eckel  
22 Mr. Hoyle H. Edgerton 1954
  Mr. & Mrs. Mark A. Ellenberg  
06 Mr. Max O. Eller 1984
  Mr. D. Robert Elliott 1995
  Mrs. Margaret Ravenel Elliott 1995
  Mr. E. Prescott Engle 0000
17 Mr. James E. Epting 1954
  Ms. Leslie S. Erath  
24 Ms. Joyce Sifford Ervin 1968
03 Mr. Neil S. Esposito 1975
  Ms. Anne Essaye  
15 Mr. Darryl H. Evans 1960
03* Mr. James Morgan Everidge 2014
28 Mrs. Marjory Levan Ewald 1970
26 Mrs. Gayle Morse Faath 1975
26 Mrs. Linda Gamble Fairley 1973
02 Mr. Matthew Peter Fairweather 2005
23 Mr. Jared R. Faith 1978
  Mr. Lee B. Farmer, II  
30 Mrs. Ann Green Fearrington 1967
  Mr. Chad W. Feldman  
11 Ms. Sara Flowers Ferguson 1990
25 Mrs. Susan Wilson Ferris 1971
23 Mr. Bobby L. Fesperman 1953
  Mrs. Candy S. Fesperman  
13 Mr. Edward T. Fink 1949
33 Mr. E. Wayne Finney 1965
  Ms. Ellen Fischer  
02 Ms. Hannah Rebecca Fisher 2013
29 Mr. Roddey R. Fisher 1967
  Mrs. Dorothy H. Fitch  
  Mr. & Mrs. Rodney Eugene Fitch  
  Ms. Carol Flanagan  
  Ms. Betty R. Fleming  
02 Ms. Michelle L. Fleshman 2002
31 Mrs. Frances Cox Flinchum 1959
  Ms. Carolyn Flynn  
  Mr. Clifton Flynn  
31 Mr. Horace E. Foil, Jr. 1966
16 Mr. Maurice A. Foltz 1957
04* Ms. Alissa Grace Foote 2013
22 Mr. F. Larrell Forbis 1962
  Ms. Emily M. Ford  
  Ms. Starr A. Forney (d)  
  Ms. Lynn Forrester  
  Four Corners Framing and Gallery Inc.  
  Mrs. Rebecca A. Foust  
  Mr. Robert L. Foutz  
  Ms. Geraldine I. Fowler  
33 Mr. Dennis E. Franklin 1971
32 Mrs. Sharon McCrabb Franklin 1971
  Freese & Bengtson Family Dentistry PLLC  
35 Mrs. Catherine Hyde Frey 1977
35 Rev. Dr. Tyson L. Frey 1977
  Mr. Steve J. Fuhrer  
  Ms. Patricia Gaskey Fulcher  
33 Reverend Gerald D. Fuss 1970
  Mr. Charles Gaimari  
  Ms. Mary Ann Gaimari  
  Mrs. Mary A Gamble  
  Mr. Martin E. Gardner  
49 Mr. David R. Garner (d) 1964
  Mrs. Doris Garrell  
  Mr. John B. Garrett  
44 Mr. Robert S. Garrett 1966
  Ms. Lauren Elizabeth Gaskill 2017
  Mr. Keith Gengras  
  Mr. & Mrs. Frank Gentry  
  Mr. Bert Giles  
48 Mrs. Marsha Deal Gillerlain 1965
04 Mr. John A. Godfrey, Jr. 2004
08 Ms. Melanie C. Goergmaier 2005
38 Mr. Charles H. Goldman 1965
38 Mrs. Norma Solomon Goldman 1964
39 Mr. Thomas G. Goodrum 1965
  Ms. Paula Gordon  
  Gorman & Associates, PA  
  Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Gorman  
  Mrs. Gena Gosnell  
  Mr. & Mrs. Scott Graham  
  Mrs. Jennifer P. Greemon  
  Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Green  
  Greg Lentz Ministries  
  Ms. Kay H. Gregory  
  Mrs. Laurie B. Grieves  
  Ms. Michelle P. Griffin  
  Mrs. Nancy T. Griffith  
40 Dr. M. Katherine Grimes 1977
  Ms. Joan Grosse  
10* Mr. Donald A. Gullett 2007
27 The Honorable J. Lynn Shuping Gullett 1984
  Mrs. Allison Reed Haberstroh  
44 Mrs. Iris Starr Haislip 1957
22 Mr. Robert A. Hamilton 1953
  Mrs. Ginger D. Hamric  
12 Mr. Jerry S. Hancock 2003
23 Mrs. Kimberly Vazzana Happer 1983
23 Mr. William C. Happer 1982
  Mr. Thomas E. Hardy  
  Mr. Jeff Harris  
  Mr. Clyde H. Harriss, Jr.  
  Ms. Betty Jo Hartman  
03* Mr. Evan Thomas Harvey 2014
  Mrs. Melissa P. Harwood  
  Mr. & Mrs. Lucas F. Haynes  
  Mr. William Heiser  
  Mr. Mark E. Helms  
20 Mrs. Phyllis Bennett Hendricks 1960
  Mrs. Nancy J. Henry  
19 Mrs. Teresa Waugh Hewitt 1976
22 Mr. William G. Hiatt 1957
21 Mrs. Carolyn Brown Hicks 1966
08 Mr. Brian R. Hightower 1996
  Mr. Edward Hill  
26 Mr. Talmadge Ike Hill 1970
03 Ms. Elizabeth Barrett Hinkle 2012
10 Mrs. Megan Porterfield Hodde 1998
  Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey E. Hoffman  
  Mrs. Elaine Holden  
19 Mrs. Gail Williams Holden 1972
20 Dr. Jeffrey C. Holden 1974
  Mr. Tyler Holden  
02 Mrs. Lisa Burris Holley 2001
24 Mr. David S. Holloway 1976
  Ms. Julia Holmes  
03 Mr. Rickey D. Holt 1983
  Mr. Joseph M. Honaker  
  Mrs. Ruth S. Hood  
02 Mrs. Elaine Doll Hopper 1994
02 Mr. Richard A. Hopper 1995
  Mr. & Mrs. Bill Horsley, Jr.  
25 Dr. Carol Lee Houghton 1971
04 Ms. Elmira E. House 1999
27 Mrs. Gwendolene Templeton Howard 1961
06 Mrs. Caitlin Koukal Howes 2004
10 Mr. Jesse D. Howes 2004
  Mr. Brian Christopher Hudson 2012
04 Ms. Melanie Gail Hudson 2012
  Mr. & Mrs. Richard D. Hulet  
  Mr. Cody Wayne Hummel 2016
04 Mr. William Reece Huneycutt 2011
  Mr. Franklin Ivey  
  Mr. Richard A. Jarrell  
  Mr. Chris Johnson  
16* Mrs. Kelly Young Johnson 2004
  Mr. Kenneth Johnson  
21 Mr. Lee S. Johnson 1960
27 Mrs. Deborah Moore Johnston 1950
26 Mrs. Susan Miller Joiner 1968
  Mr. Albert M. Jones  
  Ms. Barbara L. Jones  
02 Mr. Hartland Wayne Jones 2014
32 Mr. Robert J. Jones 1978
  Mr. Gregory Allan Jorgensen  
  Mr. & Mrs. Patrick Joseph Kahny  
  Mr. & Mrs. Jack C. Keeter  
  Ms. Jacqueline Kelley  
14 Mr. Mitchell L. Kepley 1991
  Ms. Annette Kern  
  Mr. & Mrs. Michael Kern  
  Ms. Sharon Kern  
02 Mrs. Linda Pendleton Kesler 1974
02 Mr. William W. Kesler, Jr. 1974
  Mr. & Mrs. Matthew Ketchie  
  Ms. Ruby B. Key  
  Ms. Heather Kicklighter  
  Mr. James H. Kinely  
27 Mr. John C. Kirk, Jr. 1964
  Mr. Ivan Kirsch  
  Ms. Celia B. Kiser  
10 Ms. Michelle R. Kowalsky 2003
  Mrs. Kerry L. Kribbs  
05 Dr. John D. Kuentzel 1974
26 Mrs. Jean Basham Kwiatkowski 1983
  Ms. Olive D. Kyle  
  Mrs. Jennifer C. Lahey  
  Ms. Allene B. Lambert  
  Mr. Vance Lambert  
  Mr. Ray Lambeth  
  Mr. Spencer C. Lane, Jr.  
  Mrs. Amanda L. Lanier 2007
  Mr. & Mrs. Chris Lankford  
  Mr. David Lassiter  
  Ms. Marcia B. Laughlin  
  Mrs. Jean P. Lavin  
  Mr. Brendan Charles Lawson 2014
38 Ms. Harriett A. Leithiser 1969
17 Reverend Johnnie W. Lengel 1967
  Ms. Marie Leonard-Hampton  
  Mr. & Mrs. Stuart Lewis  
  Mr. & Mrs. Jeff Lindsey  
17 Mrs. M. Claire Wilson Linker 1968
  Mr. Philip Andrew Lins  
41 Ms. Linda S. Litaker 1964
06 Mr. Kelly Wagner Little 2007
22 Mrs. Madelyn Emerson London 1967
  Mr. Jim Long  
  Mr. Joseph Franklin Love  
  Mr. Michael Ludwick  
  Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. Ludwig  
26* Mr. William B. Ludwig 1991
  Mr. Thomas C. Lumley  
  Ms. Alice B. Lynch  
07 Mr. Jeremy B. Mabe 1997
  Mr. Alexander MacDonald 2013
  Mr. G. Jean MacLagan  
  Mrs. Teresa P Maggiore  
06 Ms. Eva J. Manney 2006
  Mr. Richard Manning  
  Ms. Geraldine Mansfield  
  Mr. Vismantas Marijosius 2016
35 Mrs. Donna McGinnis Markey 1975
  Mr. Matthew Marshall  
  Mr. Lee Norman Martin 2013
  Mr. William Martin  
  Ms. Isabel Velez Martinez  
  Ms. Diane Matoba  
  Ms. Jill Matoba  
  Matthews Animal Clinic, PLLC  
  Mr. Mark Mauldin  
  Mauney Feed Mill, Inc.  
  Ms. Jane Maxey  
  Mr. Richard Maxey  
02 Mr. Kendrick Terrell Mayes 2012
02 Mr. Garrett Paul McAuliffe 2013
  Ms. Amanda A. McBride  
  Mrs. Jennifer McBride  
39 Mrs. Kay Holt McCallum 1957
38 Mr. James D. McCombs 1961
38 Mrs. Jan Shive McCombs 1964
18 Mr. David H. McCorkle 1963
11 Mrs. Georgia Peele McCorkle 1967
  Ms. Lisa McCormick  
40 Mr. David M. McCoy 1965
40 Mrs. Linda Linville McCoy 1965
  Mr. Rene McCurry  
  Mr. Todd McCutcheon  
24 Mrs. C. Maxine Powell McDaniel 1965
  Mrs. Mary D'Lea McDaniel  
47 Mr. James G. McDowell, III (d) 1965
23 Mrs. Polly Raab McFate 1971
14 Ms. Donita J. McGeary 1973
31 Mrs. Myra Sechrest McLellan 1969
  Mrs. Linda McNeely  
03 Mrs. Brenda Alexander McSwain 1966
  Ms. Nancy McSwain  
  Med Advantage Inc.  
  Ms. Rosalie Medina  
36 Mrs. Cynthia Johnston Meranda 1974
26 Mr. Frank A. Mianzo 1977
13 Mr. Richard A. Minnich 1965
34 Mr. Thomas G. Mohler, Jr. 1971
35 Mrs. Virginia Marlin Mohler 1971
  Mr. Ernest G. Molnar  
36 Mrs. Brenda Thomas Monteith 1963
20 Mr. W. Glenn Monteith 1953
13 Ms. Dianne Moon 2000
17 Mrs. Doris Welch Moore 1956
02 Ms. Kyndle Denise Moore 2014
04 Mrs. Susan Dennis Moore 2002
34 Mrs. Evelyn Campbell Morgan 1963
30 Mrs. Becky Lipe Morris 1973
  Mr. & Mrs. James F. Murtaugh  
  Mr. Geri Musten  
28 Mrs. Elaine Russell Myers 1975
27 Mrs. Barbara Greeson Nanney 1960
  NC Assoc of District Court Judges  
  Mr. Jack Neal  
40 Mr. James E. Neikirk 1972
  Mrs. Charm A. Neumann  
37 Mrs. Donna Rabenhorst Nifong 1968
  Mr. William L. Noles  
  Ms. Jillian O'Connor 2014
  Dr. Robert S. Ogden  
48 Dr. Eric D. Olandt 1965
48* Mrs. Molly Spooner Olandt 1969
30 Mrs. Barbara Moss Oram 1960
27 Mr. Joseph E. Organtini, Jr. 1970
04 Mr. Patrick A. Orndorff 1987
  Ms. Sarah Ortiz  
06 Mr. Terry E. Osborne 1977
39 Mrs. Ellen Anderson Overbeck 1975
39 Mr. John S. Overbeck 1976
45 Dr. Joseph B. Oxendine 1952
  Ms. Anne Marie Oxner-Dixon  
  Mr. Frank Paciolla  
  Mr. & Mrs. Jeff J. Paciolla  
32 Mrs. Lois Harkins Paden 1957
17 Mrs. Elizabeth Floyd Painter 1976
17 Chap. Mack R. Painter 1976
  Ms. Martha J Palmer  
05 Mrs. Demetia Gramling Pankey 1998
25 Mr. Ned G. Parker 1957
  Ms. Shannon Parris  
18 Mrs. Rosanne Webster Pate 1976
51* Mr. Nathaniel B. Patterson 1951
  Ms. Shelby N. Patterson  
  Mr. Reginald Thomas Perkins, II 2016
  Ms. Antoinette M. Perron  
03 Mr. Keith J. Petri 1994
  Mrs. Beth D. Pilkington  
17 Mrs. Dori Thompson Pomponio 1976
15 Mrs. Ann Gwathmey Porter 1973
  Ms. Leslie Bradway Poteat 1990
  Dr. & Mrs. Ronald S. Potts  
08 Mr. Mark R. Powell 1977
33 Mr. Samuel W. Pressley 1955
22 Mrs. Crystal Rambo Price 1973
  Mr. & Mrs. John W. Price, III  
  Ms. Karen Priesman  
  Ms. Briana Printy  
  Mr. Charles H. Printy  
06 Mr. Michael Aaron Procton 2011
11 Ms. Amy E. Pruett 1988
  Mrs. Lori W. Pruitt  
27 Mrs. Carolyn Beaver Puckett 1953
  Mr. Jean C. Puckett  
  Mr. Ronald K Pugh  
  Mr. Richard G. Puig  
02 Ms. Eileen McDonnell Purpur 2011
02 Ms. Devan Louise Purvis 2015
29 Mr. Colon M. Putnam, Jr. 1966
29 Mrs. Dianne McKinney Putnam 1967
  Mr. Alfred Queen  
  Mr. Neal A. Queen  
20 Mrs. Marcia Manon Rahn 1972
  Mrs. Mildred Ramos  
32 Mrs. Alice Rudisill Ramsey 1969
30 Mr. Robert C. Rathbun 1976
11 Mrs. Donna Anderson Ray 1964
  Ms. Donna Bayless Ray  
34 Mr. Robert L. Rector (d) 1948
  Ms. Rosemarie Reichert  
04 Ms. Kimberly Marie Renspie 2012
  Mr. Howard F. Rew  
  Ms. Ashlee Tara Rhoades 2006
  Mr. Ronnie Richards  
  Mrs. Katie N. Riggins  
13 Mrs. Ann Preslar Riley 1979
  Mr. J. Fred Riley  
29 Mr. Barry L. Ritchie 1964
16 Mrs. Doris Beck Ritchie 1947
47 Mrs. Jane Cress Ritchie 1950
10 Mrs. Sharon Sloop Ritchie 1975
02 Mr. Giuseppe Ritorto 2007
  Mr. David Hernandez Rivera  
36 Ms. Kim A. Roberto 1975
  Ms. Theresa M. Roberts  
28 Mr. Wayne D. Robeson 1970
23 Ms. Gail E. Rodger 1974
  Mrs. Penny Roemer  
37 Mrs. Nancy Schmidt Romeo 1970
  Mrs. Katherine W. Rowe  
  Ms. Rachel Anne Rudisill 2016
  Ms. Mary Sweet Rufty  
  Mr. Ken Runkle  
  Mr. Eric Ruppart  
28 Mr. William G. Ryburn 1971
31 Mrs. Martha Stirewalt Safrit 1970
07 Mr. Timothy E. Safrit 1995
  Sandra Russ Real Estate  
27 Mr. Jack P. Satterfield 1952
14 Mrs. Diane Schaeffer Schaffer 1964
15 Reverend Franklin F. Schaffer 1964
02 Ms. Katherine R. Schmauss 2003
43 Mrs. Cindy Anderson Schoonmaker 1971
  Mr. (d) & Mrs. Donald Schumacher  
  Mr. Stephen W. Schwartz  
36 Mr. Wayne R. Schwartz 1965
  Mr. Anthony L. Scott  
12 Mrs. Betsy Brockman Scroger 1966
15 Mrs. Annie Hudson Seaford 1962
34 Mrs. Brenda Smith Seamon 1966
42 Mrs. Martha Patty Zimmerman Seay 1947
  Ms. Patricia L. Secreast  
  Mr. & Mrs. Brent W. Seifert  
03 Mrs. Christina Thomas Selover 2002
12 Mr. Paul K. Seropian 1985
12 Mrs. Rovin Ritchie Seropian 1984
  Mr. & Mrs. Fred Setzer  
  Mr. Glenn E Setzer  
  Ms. Susan L. Setzer-Harrison  
  Mr. & Mrs. Melvin J. Severance, III  
45 Mrs. Cynthia Workman Sfanos 1968
  Mrs. Jo Ann Shaw  
03 Mr. Theodore Shepard 2015
  Mr. & Mrs. Dolph Lee Shepherd  
40 Mr. Delmar Sherrill 1952
  Mrs. Linda B. Sherrill  
  Mr. Jeff Shinn  
  Ms. Wendy A. Shinn  
30 Mrs. Louann Deyton Shive 1970
30 Mr. Terry F. Shive 1968
  Mrs. Agnes Shives  
  Ms. Brenda Shockey  
47 Mr. William A. Shockley 1968
  Ms. Pam Westmoreland Sholar  
  Mr. Robert Shore  
02 Reverend Curtis L. Sides 1960
15 Mr. R. Earl Sides 1950
  Ms. Susan Sides  
  Ms. Debbie Sigmon  
20 Mr. Alan B. Simmerson 1979
  Mr. Shawn Skillman  
  Mr. Conrad Skipple  
15 Mrs. Anne Patterson Slater 1976
15 Mr. Michael S. Slater 1976
18* Dr. Jonathan L. Slaughter 2000
  Mr. & Mrs. Robert A. Slife  
  Mrs. Crystal P. Smith  
  Mrs. Emily Huneycutt Smith 2014
  Mr. Frank H. Smith  
38 Mrs. Sarah Woolfolk Smith 1976
  Mr. Tim F. Smith  
05 Mr. Timothy Lewis Smith 2008
  Ms. Wendy Smith  
42 Mrs. Winnie Stitzer Smith 1952
  Mrs. Judith Horner Snider 1969
21 Mrs. Elaine Koontz Snow 1982
05 Ms. Barbara J. Southard 1997
  Mrs. Teresa Sparks  
15 Mrs. Melissa Spann Speaks 2001
15 Mr. Robin D. Speaks, Jr. 1999
02 Ms. Megan Elizabeth Spidell 2009
09 Mr. Clarence L. Spillman 1961
  Mr. & Mrs. Gilbert T. Sprinkle, Jr.  
  Mr. Gary Stafford  
08 Mr. Larry L. Stambaugh 1963
  Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Steedman  
  Ms. Patricia Stevenson  
25 Mrs. Linda McCoy Stikeleather 1977
  Mr. Mark Stiller  
24 Mrs. Diane Deweese Stine 1985
24 Mr. Joseph E. Stine 1980
  Mr. Rodney Stone  
06 Mrs. Cecilia Frances Stonebreaker 2005
  Mrs. Jane Stoner  
  Mr. Mark Stratton  
38 Mr. Mark E. Straub 1969
38 Mrs. Nancy Loving Straub 1971
  Student Trainers  
  Ms. Edna K. Styles  
10 Ms. Virginia L. Summey 2004
32 Mr. James F. Swicegood 1961
07 Mr. R. Casey Swicegood 2007
27 Ms. Sara J. Taylor (d) 1971
  Mr. & Mrs. Beaford N. Taylor  
  Mr. John G. Taylor  
26 Mrs. Mary Hawkins Taylor 1956
  Ms. Linda Teague  
  Mrs. Rebecca Wright Thomas 1963
  Ms. Cynthia Thomason  
  Mr. & Mrs. Billy Dean Thompson  
  Ms. Deborah Lynn Thompson  
  Mrs. Mary Jane Thompson  
  Mrs. Margaret D. Thornton  
  Mr. & Mrs. Randy Thornton  
  Mrs. Angela H. Thrailkill  
04* Ms. Kyra Janae Youngquist Thurow 2013
02 Mr. Otis Tisdale 2014
  Mr. Jerry R. Tolley  
  Mr. & Mrs. W. Bailey Tollison  
27 Mrs. Glenda White Tomlin 1977
10 Mr. C. Edmund Tomlinson 1972
10 Mrs. Sonja McNabb Tomlinson 1974
03 Mr. Larry Tootoo 1972
  Mrs. Sara R. Toscano  
09 Mr. Samuel A. Towne, III 1985
21 Rev. J. Wayne Trexler 1965
40 Mr. M. Richard Trexler 1972
48 Mr. Richard I. Triplett 1967
  Ms. Zulema C. Trocano  
  Mr. James D. Truesdel  
  Mr. Dan Turner  
  Mr. Douglas Vaughn  
  Ms. Freda G. Vaughn  
20 Ms. Sallie A. Vick 1972
  Mrs. Debra O. Waddell  
02 Mr. Justin Matthew Wagoner 2013
  Mr. George B. Walker  
  Mr. Raymond L. Walker, Jr.  
12* Dr. Katharine Phelps Walsh 2005
  Ms. Cheryl Ramsey Ward  
39 Mr. Garry N. Watkins 1963
  Mrs. Kathleen A. Watson  
  Ms. Patricia D. Watson  
  Mr. Thomas L. Watson  
37 Mr. Robert R. Wattam 1963
  Wave Scoop  
27 Mr. Jay Weemhoff 1976
27 Mrs. Rebecca Gabriel Weemhoff 1976
  Mrs. Kathryn V. Welborn  
  Rev. Dr. & Mrs. Nelson A. L. Weller  
26 Ms. Grace M. Wells 1973
  Ms. Veronica Diane Wells 2015
  Mr. Frank Wennberg  
  Tim Wheet Inc.  
  Ms. Faye Whipkey  
31 Mr. Bobby G. Whisnant 1954
23 Mr. Alan E. Whitley 1985
23 Mrs. Malea Thompson Whitley 1986
  Ms. Martha A. Whittemore  
  Mr. & Mrs. Jerry Wilkes  
  Mrs. Christy M. Williams  
  Mr. Roger E Williams  
  Mr. & Mrs. Chris E. Wilson  
  Mr. Mark H Wilson  
02 Mr. Rick Lee Wilson 2014
  Mrs. Suzanne C. Wilson  
  Mrs. Carla Ashley Winders 2016
04 Windsor Gallery Fine Jewelers  
45 Mrs. Marguerita Hanley Wissinger 1968
  Mr. & Mrs. H. Leonard Wolfe  
  Mr. Benjamin P Wolfman  
  Ms. Kathleen M. Wood  
  Mr. & Mrs. Paul B. Woodson, Jr.  
  Mr. Robert W. Woodward  
  Ms. Jane F. Wray  
  Mr. & Mrs. Tommy Yarbrough  
40 Mrs. Sallie Sheek Yena 1964
25 Ms. Peggie K. York 1974
06* Ms. Kathleen Michelle Zielinski 2011
  Mrs. Jackie Zimmerman  

 

 

Sources of Support

  • Trustees: $543,238

  • Alumni: $2,608,153

  • Faculty/Staff $29,113

  • Parents $126,555

  • Friends: $372,113

  • Churches: $9,318

  • Corporations: $109,949

  • Foundations: $2,155,742

  • Estates: $477,006

  • Institutions: $17,757

  • All Sources: $6,448,944

 

 

Alumni Participation by Decades

partbydecade.png

 

Office of Development

  • Jeff Childress
    Associate Athletic Director / Director of Athletic Development

  • Meg Dees
    Interim Vice President of Development

  • Jennifer Longwell
    Administrative Assistant

  • Mindy Miller
    Director of Annual Giving

  • Carolyn E. Peeler '68
    Director of Development

  • Victoria M. Sever
    Administrative Specialist, Gift Services

  • J. Randy Southard '74
    Senior Development Associate

  • Erin E. Stringer '05
    Director of Alumni and Parent Relations


Contact Us

Phone: (704) 637-4394
Alumni Updates: development@catawba.edu
Address Changes: alumninews@catawba.edu

Office of Development
Catawba College
2300 W Innes St
Salisbury, NC 28144