campus wide alert

Attendees

weareallcatawba.jpg


#catuhomecoming

homecoming.jpg

homecoming04.jpg

See Who Will Be Joining You at Homecoming ... and Come Back Often to See the Updated List!

 


If your name is NOT on this list, don't miss out on all the fun — register to attend!

 

  • Jack Ward '51
  • George Noble '53
  • Mitzi Sanders Wegerek '56
  • Buena 'Boo' Lambeth '60
  • Louanna Ellington Crocker '61
  • R. B. Hill '61
  • Paul McQuade '
  • Jack Ward '51
  • George Noble '53
  • Mitzi Sanders Wegerek '56
  • Buena 'Boo' Lambeth '60
  • Louanna Ellington Crocker '61
  • R. B. Hill '61
  • Paul McQuade '61
  • David Newell '61
  • Guy Rich '61
  • Peggy Davis Taylor '61
  • John Graham '62
  • Kathy Penn Hodl '62
  • Lib Brinkley Holland '62
  • Bob Wilson '62
  • Tom Childress '64
  • John Hartpence '64
  • Charlie Little '64
  • George Moss '64
  • James Campbell '65
  • Judy Hollar Childress '65
  • Tom Overcash '65
  • Diana Whittington Barbee '66
  • Sam Boyd '66
  • Judy Cameron Campbell '66
  • Gary Diehl '66
  • Carol Carter Graham '66
  • Bill Hall '66
  • Phyllis Hefner Little '66
  • Marshall Murphy '66
  • Betsy Brockman Scroger '66
  • Steve Talbert '66
  • Jean Watson Thomas '66
  • Mary Anne Reedy Tyson '66
  • Dave Wentlin '66
  • Reid Bradshaw '67
  • Donna Summers Knorr '67
  • Richard Triplett '67
  • Joyce Sifford Ervin '68
  • Charles Muse '68
  • Carolyn Peeler '68
  • Dave Snyder '68
  • Philip May '69
  • Ken Clapp '70
  • Gerald Fuss '70
  • Dick Meyer '70
  • Tom Bay '71
  • Philip Marshall '71
  • Nancy Yundt Meyer '71
  • Elliott Bayer '71
  • Kenna Barnes Bayer '71
  • Ralph Perrino '71
  • Michael Webb '71
  • Barbara Marshall '72
  • Henry Townsend '72
  • Susan Antrim Webb '72
  • Gail Rodgers '73
  • Andrea Anselmi '74
  • Lindsay Lambert Dietrich '74
  • Pamela Parker Eliason '74
  • Diane Dillon Hooper '74
  • Denise Nuzum Perrino '74
  • Randy Southard '74
  • Tom Bonebrake '75
  • Randy Crumpler '75
  • Richard Dietrich '75
  • Chuck Farthing '75
  • Judith Jackson Townsend '75
  • Ben Case '76
  • Bill Godley '76
  • Dale Corvey Malley '76
  • Nancy Marshall '76
  • Barb Ulmer Moncrief '76
  • Rose Harris Ogburn '76
  • Jeannie Bain Quist '76
  • Kent Rabon '76
  • John Rapp '76
  • Sharrie Haines Ross '76
  • Jerry Smith '76
  • Stephen 'Smitty' Smith '76
  • Nancy Cheek Wagoner '76
  • Becky Gabriel Weemhoff '76
  • Jay Weemhoff '76
  • Peggy Kivett Godley '77
  • Sue Stebbins Morrison '77
  • Johnny Wagoner '77
  • Jack Meyers '78
  • John Munday '78
  • Jennifer Totten '78
  • Greg Alcorn '79
  • Terence Cunningham '79
  • Marvin Francis '79
  • Theresa Wallace Matthews '79
  • Craig Michael '79
  • Penny Mitchell Rice '79
  • Tom Sexton '79
  • Jim Bernatzky '80
  • Charlie Robinson '80
  • Angela Furr Case '81
  • Kandi Crabbe Scearce '81
  • Jeff Schaeberle '81
  • Dale Waltman '81
  • Janice Palmer Waltman '81
  • Loretta Kapsar '82
  • Militza Maldonado '82
  • Steve Shuping '83
  • Teresa Brady Thomas '83
  • Nikki Atkins Anne '84
  • Libby Beach '84
  • Lynn Shuping Gullett '84
  • Debbie Jean Beam Hopper '84
  • Diane Mitchel '84
  • Leigh Hodges Earnhardt '85
  • Kimberly Haney Freeze '85
  • Letzen Maldonado '85
  • Robbie Sheffield '85
  • Jim Bradley '86
  • Ken Wall '86
  • Robert Brewer '87
  • Mark Domske '87
  • Kelly McKinley Kepley '87
  • Angie Scalies Kogut '87
  • Tom Nash '87
  • Patrick Orndorr '87
  • Rodney Pitts '87
  • Jeff Richard '87
  • Paula Graffius Domske '88
  • Rick Anderson McCombs ’88
  • Amy Pruett ’88
  • Brian Braxton '89
  • Amanda Taylor Brooks '89
  • Margaret Wilson Faust '89
  • Kathy Eagle Fogleman '89
  • Barrett Powlas ’89
  • David VanAken '89
  • Jennifer Stark Baker '90
  • Charlie Graeber '90
  • Alan Walton '91
  • Deirdre Tigniere Blabon ’93
  • Mark Seaford '94
  • Trent Bradshaw '95
  • Jennifer Byrd '96
  • Elizabeth Magiera Curley '96
  • Deborah Kendall Sabotka '96
  • Kyle Snyder ’96
  • Robert Van Geons '97
  • Keith Knight '97
  • Jason Wilson ’97
  • Janay Austin-Carlson '98
  • Jackson Braswell '99
  • Elli Frank ’99 
  • Kim Miles ’99
  • Sandy Moore '99
  • Adrian Parker ’99
  • Bryan Surratt '99
  • John Basinger ’00
  • Patrick Freeman '00
  • Brad Esarey '01
  • Daniel Kunze '01
  • Tim Rigsbee '01
  • Sarah Drinkard '02
  • Robert Ambrose '04
  • Laura Beth Hartis Barnhart ’04
  • Matt Cross '04
  • Anthony Grillo '04
  • Justin Kincaid '04
  • Matt Fairweather '05
  • Zach Snyder '05
  • Janice Eberly '06
  • Lindsey Burch Griffin '06
  • Andie Overbeck '06
  • Kathleen Blake ’08
  • Ryan Dayvault ’08
  • Nickalaus Goodman '09
  • Megan Spidell ’09
  • Cari Price '11
  • Kelli Ferguson Starrett '11
  • Tangela Cameron '12
  • Sarah Devlin Walker ’12
  • Christian Crifasi '13
  • Emily Pearson '13
  • Melissa Craig Ritchie '14
  • Jake Breig '15
  • Madison Kennedy '15
  • Johnathon Boles '16
  • Demi Huston '16
  • Brinsley Stewart '16
  • Ashton Tibbitt '16
  • 61
  • David Newell '61
  • Guy Rich '61
  • Peggy Davis Taylor '61
  • John Graham '62
  • Kathy Penn Hodl '62
  • Lib Brinkley Holland '62
  • Bob Wilson '62
  • Tom Childress '64
  • John Hartpence '64
  • Charlie Little '64
  • George Moss '64
  • James Campbell '65
  • Judy Hollar Childress '65
  • Tom Overcash '65
  • Diana Whittington Barbee '66
  • Sam Boyd '66
  • Judy Cameron Campbell '66
  • Gary Diehl '66
  • Carol Carter Graham '66
  • Bill Hall '66
  • Phyllis Hefner Little '66
  • Marshall Murphy '66
  • Betsy Brockman Scroger '66
  • Steve Talbert '66
  • Jean Watson Thomas '66
  • Mary Anne Reedy Tyson '66
  • Dave Wentlin '66
  • Reid Bradshaw '67
  • Donna Summers Knorr '67
  • Richard Triplett '67
  • Joyce Sifford Ervin '68
  • Charles Muse '68
  • Carolyn Peeler '68
  • Dave Snyder '68
  • Philip May '69
  • Ken Clapp '70
  • Gerald Fuss '70
  • Dick Meyer '70
  • Tom Bay '71
  • Philip Marshall '71
  • Nancy Yundt Meyer '71
  • Elliott Bayer '71
  • Kenna Barnes Bayer '71
  • Ralph Perrino '71
  • Michael Webb '71
  • Barbara Marshall '72
  • Henry Townsend '72
  • Susan Antrim Webb '72
  • Gail Rodgers '73
  • Andrea Anselmi '74
  • Lindsay Lambert Dietrich '74
  • Pamela Parker Eliason '74
  • Diane Dillon Hooper '74
  • Denise Nuzum Perrino '74
  • Randy Southard '74
  • Tom Bonebrake '75
  • Randy Crumpler '75
  • Richard Dietrich '75
  • Chuck Farthing '75
  • Judith Jackson Townsend '75
  • Ben Case '76
  • Bill Godley '76
  • Dale Corvey Malley '76
  • Nancy Marshall '76
  • Barb Ulmer Moncrief '76
  • Rose Harris Ogburn '76
  • Jeannie Bain Quist '76
  • Kent Rabon '76
  • John Rapp '76
  • Sharrie Haines Ross '76
  • Jerry Smith '76
  • Stephen 'Smitty' Smith '76
  • Nancy Cheek Wagoner '76
  • Becky Gabriel Weemhoff '76
  • Jay Weemhoff '76
  • Peggy Kivett Godley '77
  • Sue Stebbins Morrison '77
  • Johnny Wagoner '77
  • Jack Meyers '78
  • John Munday '78
  • Jennifer Totten '78
  • Greg Alcorn '79
  • Terence Cunningham '79
  • Marvin Francis '79
  • Theresa Wallace Matthews '79
  • Craig Michael '79
  • Penny Mitchell Rice '79
  • Tom Sexton '79
  • Jim Bernatzky '80
  • Charlie Robinson '80
  • Angela Furr Case '81
  • Kandi Crabbe Scearce '81
  • Jeff Schaeberle '81
  • Dale Waltman '81
  • Janice Palmer Waltman '81
  • Loretta Kapsar '82
  • Militza Maldonado '82
  • Steve Shuping '83
  • Teresa Brady Thomas '83
  • Nikki Atkins Anne '84
  • Libby Beach '84
  • Lynn Shuping Gullett '84
  • Debbie Jean Beam Hopper '84
  • Diane Mitchel '84
  • Leigh Hodges Earnhardt '85
  • Kimberly Haney Freeze '85
  • Letzen Maldonado '85
  • Robbie Sheffield '85
  • Jim Bradley '86
  • Ken Wall '86
  • Robert Brewer '87
  • Mark Domske '87
  • Kelly McKinley Kepley '87
  • Angie Scalies Kogut '87
  • Tom Nash '87
  • Patrick Orndorr '87
  • Rodney Pitts '87
  • Jeff Richard '87
  • Paula Graffius Domske '88
  • Rick Anderson McCombs ’88
  • Amy Pruett ’88
  • Brian Braxton '89
  • Amanda Taylor Brooks '89
  • Margaret Wilson Faust '89
  • Kathy Eagle Fogleman '89
  • Barrett Powlas ’89
  • David VanAken '89
  • Jennifer Stark Baker '90
  • Charlie Graeber '90
  • Alan Walton '91
  • Deirdre Tigniere Blabon ’93
  • Mark Seaford '94
  • Trent Bradshaw '95
  • Jennifer Byrd '96
  • Elizabeth Magiera Curley '96
  • Deborah Kendall Sabotka '96
  • Kyle Snyder ’96
  • Robert Van Geons '97
  • Keith Knight '97
  • Jason Wilson ’97
  • Janay Austin-Carlson '98
  • Jackson Braswell '99
  • Elli Frank ’99 
  • Kim Miles ’99
  • Sandy Moore '99
  • Adrian Parker ’99
  • Bryan Surratt '99
  • John Basinger ’00
  • Patrick Freeman '00
  • Brad Esarey '01
  • Daniel Kunze '01
  • Tim Rigsbee '01
  • Sarah Drinkard '02
  • Robert Ambrose '04
  • Laura Beth Hartis Barnhart ’04
  • Matt Cross '04
  • Anthony Grillo '04
  • Justin Kincaid '04
  • Matt Fairweather '05
  • Zach Snyder '05
  • Janice Eberly '06
  • Lindsey Burch Griffin '06
  • Andie Overbeck '06
  • Kathleen Blake ’08
  • Ryan Dayvault ’08
  • Nickalaus Goodman '09
  • Megan Spidell ’09
  • Cari Price '11
  • Kelli Ferguson Starrett '11
  • Tangela Cameron '12
  • Sarah Devlin Walker ’12
  • Christian Crifasi '13
  • Emily Pearson '13
  • Melissa Craig Ritchie '14
  • Jake Breig '15
  • Madison Kennedy '15
  • Johnathon Boles '16
  • Demi Huston '16
  • Brinsley Stewart '16
  • Ashton Tibbitt '16 



Updated 10/18/16