campus wide alert

List of Graduates

By Degree

 

Bachelor of Arts

Name

Hometown

Major(s)

Minor(s)

Honor

Maria Elizabeth Adkins Salisbury, NC English: Writing Philosophy cum laude
Angela Caitlin Wade Billings High Point, NC Theatre Arts Education English, Special Subject Areas (K-12)  
Andrea Bell Bosio Chapel Hill, NC Elementary Education Spanish summa cum laude
Jamaria Lynn Boyce-Reid Concord, NC Accounting    
Heather Dale Boyles King, NC Special Education, Elementary Education   magna cum laude
Cody Ryan Braden Davidson, NC Mathematics Secondary Education (9-12)  
Courtney Madison Briscoe Liberty, NC Communication Arts English magna cum laude
Kateaka LaVon Brown Davidson, NC Music    
Kerstin McKenzie Brown Willow Spring, NC Religion & Philosophy Environmental Education, Worship Arts  
Kathleen Marie Burris Mount Pleasant, NC Psychology Sociology summa cum laude
Shaun James Cammack Lake Toxaway, NC Music English, Creative Writing  
Faith Jesse Carleton Cleveland, NC Individualized Curricula Sociology, Psychology, Business Administration  
Amy Elizabeth Carlton Salsibury, NC Spanish    
Anna Elizabeth Carter Mocksville, NC English: Writing Religion magna cum laude
Holli Mikhaila Chandler Charlotte, NC Chemistry    
Sydni Taylor Cockerham Salisbury, NC Biology Business Administration  
Timothy Lee Conner Statesville, NC Psychology Sociology  
Madelin Contreras Salisbury, NC Psychology Spanish  
Kendra Chantell Cornelius Salisbury, NC Administration of Justice    
Mark A. Covert Mooresville, NC Communication Arts    
Sarah Jane Cranfill Advance, NC Elementary Education, Special Education Psychology magna cum laude
Bethany Lauren Davis Salisbury, MD Biology Secondary Education (9-12) cum laude
Brittnay Danielle Davis Rockwell, NC Spanish Biology  
Kehla Lynn Ellis Mocksville, NC Sociology Religion  
Brenda Michelle Everett Salisbury, NC History Religion & Philosophy  
Ashley Marie Everidge Hamptonville, NC English: Literature Secondary Education (9-12), Psychology, Creative Writing summa cum laude
Kristin Leigh Ferebee Mocksville, NC Education: Middle School (6-9)    
Kara Nicole Ferguson Charlotte, NC Environmental Studies Sustainable Bus & Comm Devl  
Alexander James Fulton Alpharetta, GA Communication Arts Sociology  
Uriah Daniel Futch Statesville, NC Music    
Shawn Michael Galloway Rockwell, NC Mathematics Secondary Education (9-12)  
Rachel Elizabeth Gallup Fredericksburg, VA Elementary Education    
Sean Claude Grant Statesville, NC Accounting    
Morgan Kennedy Griffin China Grove, NC Biology Music  
Erich Dale Guebert Martinsville, VA Sociology Psychology  
Nathan Scott Hatley King, NC Spanish    
Joshua David Hill Fayetteville, NC Economics and Finance, Accounting   summa cum laude; College Honors
Alexandra Blair Hulsey San Diego, CA Special Education Psychology cum laude
Cody Wayne Hummel Salisbury, NC Communication Arts    
Shadae Symone Hunt-Coley Charlotte, NC Politics    
Demi Lee Hutson Mt. Airy, NC Elementary Education, Special Education    
Meredith Lee Jones Barnesville, MD Biology English  
Abigal John Kennett Burlington, NC Elementary Education, Special Education    
Christopher Andrew Lange Port Republic, MD Musical Theatre    
Samuel Todd Laws Statesville, NC Administration of Justice    
Alex Thomas Lee Salisbury, NC Economics and Finance Mathematics cum laude
Marisa Brooke Lentz China Grove, NC Elementary Education    
Richard Lugo, II Virginia Beach, VA Sociology Communication Arts  
Cara Beth Marshall Salisbury, NC Biology Environmental Science  
Timothy Treyvon Mashore Woodleaf, NC Biology Business Administration  
Joe L. McDonald, II Charlotte, NC Psychology    
Sarah Sedberry McNeill Salisbury, NC History   magna cum laude
Julia Patrice McRae Aberdeen, NC English: Writing Music magna cum laude
Salko Mehmedovic Salisbury, NC Politics Business Administration  
Payden Lewis Mitchell Salisbury, NC Environmental Education    
Abigail Summers Moore University Park, MD Psychology   magna cum laude
Jack Ronald Stewart Mordey Leighton Buzzard, United Kingdom Economics and Finance, Accounting   cum laude
Kenneth Daniel Mowery Salisbury, NC English: Literature, English: Writing Communication Arts, Music cum laude
Jeremy Wayne Nunn Trinity, NC Biology    
Alanna Anaut Paget Miami, FL Communication Arts Spanish  
Ethan Connor Pethel Kannapolis, NC History Secondary Education (9-12) cum laude
Erica Pippen Durham, NC Biology Environmental Education, Psychology  
Zachary Robert Ransom East Springfield, PA Music    
Elizabeth Nadine Renteria Miramar, FL Economics and Finance, Accounting   magna cum laude
Katelin Roxann Rice Thomasville, NC English: Writing, English: Literature    
Danielle Marie Rivera Harrisburg, NC Music Special Subject Areas (K-12)  
Alexis Cerra Robinson Pomona, NJ Biology Environmental Science  
Edward Horace Robinson, IV Callahan, FL Chemistry    
Laura Katherine Rodgers Raleigh, NC History Secondary Education (9-12)  
Hunter Scott Safrit Rockwell, NC Music    
Lauren Taylor Sledd Roanoke, VA Communication Arts Spanish summa cum laude
Dustin John Smith Davidson, NC Biology Business Administration  
Morgan Leigh Summers Gastonia, NC Theatre Arts Education Special Subject Areas (K-12) cum laude
Ryan James Szalay Brunswick, OH Politics Communication Arts  
Melissa Paige Tarduno Indian Trail, NC Theatre Arts Creative Writing cum laude
Tabitha Taylor Turenchalk Sheffield Lake, OH Biology Environmental Science, Chemistry  
Grace Elizabeth Tworek Spruce Grove, Canada Psychology Sociology cum laude
Carley Blake Tysinger Lexington, NC Chemistry Biology magna cum laude
Emma Shay Ucinski Atlanta, GA Biology Spanish  
Aaron Michael Vanhorenbeck Oldsmar, FL Economics and Finance Accounting cum laude
Gary Dexter Williams Southport, NC Accounting Athletic Coaching  
Jonathan David Williams Hillsborough, NC Environmental Education Biology  
Kristy Nicole Williams Salisbury, NC Biology Secondary Education (9-12) summa cum laude
Kayela Dawn Wilson Salisbury, NC History Secondary Education (9-12)  
Samuel E. H. Yeager Taylorsville, NC Music    
         

 

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Name

Hometown

Major(s)

Minor(s)

Honor

Emily Jude Olszewski Erie, PA Theatre Arts Musical Theatre-Theatre Arts  
Kassandra Jasmine Tuttle Arden, NC Theatre Arts Musical Theatre-Theatre Arts, Individualized Curricula magna cum laude
Elizabeth Jean White Bluffton, SC Musical Theatre Dance  
         

 

Bachelor of Science

Name

Hometown

Major(s)

Minor(s)

Honor

Emily Sage Auwarter Ocean City, NJ Individualized Curricula Biology cum laude
Rafal Konrad Baran Trzebinia, Poland Business Administration   magna cum laude
Allison Michelle Baucom Salisbury, NC Biology Chemistry cum laude
Brooke Robyn Baumgarten Salisbury, NC Chemistry Biology, Mathematics magna cum laude
Riley Leigh Beck Trinity, NC Athletic Training   magna cum laude
Erica Lindsey Boles King, NC Physical Education Special Subject Areas (K-12) cum laude
Johnathon Christian Boles Salisbury, NC Biology Accounting, Chemistry  
Kenneth Alfredo Bonilla Ochoa Salisbury, NC Sports Management    
Alexander Lynn Bost Salisbury, NC Business Administration    
Brittany Nicole Bourn China Grove, NC Exercise Science    
Morgan Renee Brann Beulahville, NC Athletic Training, Physical Education    
Carlin Bremner Davidson, NC Sports Management   magna cum laude
Nadine Brockmann Hamburg, Germany Biology Chemistry, Mathematics magna cum laude
Robert Anthony Brooks Greensboro, NC Business Administration    
Khadijah Shanteé Brown Warrenton, NC Business Administration    
Martha Elizabeth Brucker Kings Mountain, NC Business Administration Theatre Arts  
Timothy Ryan Buck Jacksonville, NC Physical Education    
Bradley Stephen Carlton Salisbury, NC Business Administration    
Megan Laurel Coffin Prospect, VA Exercise Science    
Daniel Robert Colwell Mooresville, NC Sports Management, Business Administration    
Micah Brandon Cook Salisbury, NC Exercise Science    
Alyssa Corace Mahopac, NY Exercise Science Athletic Coaching  
Lindsay Kyle Crawford Lenoir, NC Physical Education Special Subject Areas (K-12), Spanish cum laude
Brittany Michelle Davis Lexington, NC Exercise Science Biology  
Janna Alyse Dixon Advance, NC Sports Management    
Melissa Quinn Edwards Cary, NC Exercise Science, Accounting    
Michelle Lynn Eisenman Brunswick, OH Exercise Science Biology, Chemistry magna cum laude
Brandon Darril Fortson Salisbury, NC Business Administration    
Kaytee Frabotta Seneca, SC Biology Chemistry cum laude
Forest Moon Fugate Asheville, NC Sustainable Bus & Comm Devl Theatre Arts  
Matthew John Gallagher Chapel Hill, NC Business Administration    
Jevgenij Gamper Vilnius, Lithuania Economics and Finance, Mathematical Finance   magna cum laude
Gina Nicole Gerone Brooklyn, NY Athletic Training    
Christopher Bryant Gilbert Boone, NC Business Administration    
Zhaquondaleé Namiesha Greer Greensboro, NC Business Administration    
Zachary Ryan Griffis Winston-Salem, NC Business Administration Economics  
Fernando Guerrero Nava Kannapolis, NC Chemistry Biology, Mathematics magna cum laude
Maria Frances Gurski Norristown, PA Chemistry, Biology   cum laude
Erin Skyler Hathaway Green Village, NJ Exercise Science Athletic Coaching  
DeAnna Marie Hedgepeth Wytheville, VA Athletic Training    
Nathan David Hill China Grove, NC Chemistry, Mathematics    
Kristina Juliette Hoff Indian Trail, NC Sports Management Business Administration magna cum laude
Taylor Marie Houser Mount Holly, NC Therapeutic Recreation   summa cum laude
Nicklaus Mark Houston China Grove, NC Recreation    
Jeremy Lee Huffman Salisbury, NC Business Administration    
Johnathan Mitchell Jean Palm Coast, FL Exercise Science    
Daniel Scott Jerome Salisbury, NC Biology    
Ivan Pacheco Jimenez Salisbury, NC Computer Science Mathematics summa cum laude
Jordan Lawrence Jones Cary, NC Physical Education    
Matthew Brock Jordan-Steele Lexington, NC Biology   cum laude
Forrest Daniel Karriker Greenville, NC Biology   cum laude
Connor James Kennedy Waxhaw, NC Exercise Science   cum laude
Haley DiAnn King King, NC Biology   cum laude
Morgan Lane King Troy, NC Business Administration    
Mary Elva Kirkman Burlington, NC Sports Management Business Administration  
Marisa Gray Laws Lexington, NC Exercise Science Psychology cum laude
James Patrick Lohr, Jr. Salisbury, NC Biology   cum laude
Trevor Joseph Loudin Salisbury, NC Business Administration Individualized Curricula  
Jason Michael Manaras New Port Richey, FL Business Administration Spanish  
Vismantas Marijosius Kedainiai, Lithuania Economics and Finance, Business Administration    
Michelle Anne Marrara Jamestown, NC Therapeutic Recreation Psychology  
Katie Lauren Mathis Conover, NC Therapeutic Recreation Athletic Coaching  
Lewis Edward McCormick, III Greensboro, NC Exercise Science   magna cum laude
Justin Lee McCrary Linwood, NC Business Administration   magna cum laude
Mitchell Todd McDonald Wellington, New Zealand Athletic Training    
Michael Anthony McGinnis Chesapeake Beach, MD Sports Management   summa cum laude
Kyle Jeffrey Mechling Quinton, VA Physical Education Special Subject Areas (K-12), Spanish  
Christopher Meeks Charlotte, NC Sports Management Business Administration  
Troy Lynn Mitchell Hamptonville, NC Sports Management   magna cum laude
Erin Symone Morant Bealeton, VA Exercise Science, Accounting   magna cum laude
Muhamed Mutevelić Salisbury, NC Exercise Science    
Kersten Denise Nagy Sherrills Ford, NC Athletic Training    
Kimberly Renee Newton Harrisburg, NC Sports Management   cum laude
Connor Michael Fearon Noonan Swansboro, NC Business Administration    
Thomas Henry Olsen, Jr. Pineville, NC Sustainable Bus & Comm Devl, Economics and Finance Business Administration, Economics  
Mason Thomas Padgett Charlotte, NC Physical Education   summa cum laude
Brittany Jane Parsons Durham, NC Environmental Science Biology  
Angelica Gabriela Pawlowski Las Vegas, NV Athletic Training    
Reginald Thomas Perkins, II Greensboro, NC Business Administration    
David Tyler Rea Kannapolis, NC Sports Management    
Joshua Reedy Lake Mary, FL Exercise Science Athletic Coaching  
Kaleigh Taylor Reidy Raleigh, NC Exercise Science Biology, Athletic Coaching  
Nicolas Fitzgerald Richardson Charlotte, NC Recreation    
Victoria Diane Roseman Rockwell, NC Business Administration    
Rachel Anne Rudisill Belmont, NC Business Administration, Sociology    
Julian Kwane Owusu-Sampah Kernersville, NC Sports Management   cum laude
Chelsea Christine Sorensen Victoria, Canada Athletic Training   summa cum laude
Taylor Elise Spillman Boonville, NC Biology Chemistry, Accounting summa cum laude
Brinsley Morgan Stewart Boonville, NC Mathematics Secondary Education (9-12)  
Greta Tamasauskaite Greenville, WI Economics and Finance, Business Administration    
Kayla Marie Tucker Salisbury, NC Exercise Science   cum laude
Alexandra Hagberg Twombly Carlsbad, CA Athletic Training    
Dominique Jerrell Walker Burlington, NC Business Administration   magna cum laude
Sophie Olivia Ann Waller Watford, United Kingdom Physical Education Special Subject Areas (K-12)  
Morgan Nicole Washington Charlotte, NC Athletic Training    
Riley Brooks Weber Salisbury, NC Business Administration   cum laude
Gavin Forrest Wike Rockwell, NC Business Administration    
Sydney Yorke Wilson Salisbury, NC Exercise Science   cum laude
         

 

Master of Education

Name

Hometown

Major

Victoria Lauren McLain Concord, NC Elementary Education 
Alesha Spring Roseman Salisbury, NC Elementary Education 
Kimberly H. Turnbull Salisbury, NC Elementary Education 
     

 

Bachelor of Arts - Education

Name

Hometown

Major

Honor

Caroline Lucille Bishop Lexington, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Amber Ann Hastings Brown Landis, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Kathy A. Cathey Charlotte, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Courtney Jean Czaja Charlotte, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Janice E. Dove Charlotte, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Katelyn Evans Charlotte, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Kristy Marie Galusha Kannapolis, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Naomi Roseboro Gilliam Charlotte, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Samantha Graham Salisbury, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Michelle Dianne Gullette Rockwell, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education cum laude
Meliya Den'Yse Harris Granite Quarry, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education cum laude
Selena Nicole Hayes Spencer, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Deanna Megan Hill Thomasville, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education magna cum laude
Jayme Ann Himes Trinity, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education cum laude
Kimberly La'Toya Jant Charlotte, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Ginger Renee Jenkins Statesville, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Danielle Linker Mauldin Kannapolis, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education summa cum laude
Alvonia L. McKnight Charlotte, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Melissa Milgram Waxhaw, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Donna Elizabeth Mungo Charlotte, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Pensee Nyakasani Tufuka Charlotte, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
Lori Johnson Webster China Grove, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education summa cum laude
Sinterrogenna Williams Statesville, NC Birth-Kindergarten Education  
       


Bachelor of Business Administration

Name

Hometown

Major(s)

Honor

Alexandra Lawrence Haskell Adkins Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration cum laude
Jacob Hamilton Alderman High Point, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Samuel Akwesi Owusu Bawua Charlotte, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Kevin A. Brice Charlotte, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Ernest Lee Cain, Jr. Mocksville, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Robbie Lee Calloway Lexington, NC BBA - Business Administration cum laude
Alisha S. Cowan Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Kendra Oliver Cropps Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Carie Elizabeth Davis Cleveland, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Virginia Grubb Earnhardt Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Stephanie M. Feriante Granite Quarry, NC BBA - Business Administration summa cum laude
Kenan Douglas Foster Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Marcus David Fowler Kannapolis, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Rhonda Payne-Glenn Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Pedro Macias Gomez Concord, NC BBA - Business Administration cum laude
Joshua Adam Goodman Mocksville, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Tara Lynne Hebert Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Amanda Dawn Higgins Lexington, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Gina Rose Hillson Rockwell, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Will Hoover Winston Salem, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Gary Lynn Horne Sequin, TX BBA - Business Administration cum laude
Stephanie Pierce Howard Huntersville, NC BBA - Business Administration summa cum laude
Courtney Hill Jarvis Kannapolis, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Jessica Marie Justice Advance, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Jacqueslyne Lauraine Kelly Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration cum laude
Jamie McDaniel Lester Lexington, NC BBA - Business Administration cum laude
Micheal Aaron Linker Concord, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Michael Lyerly Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Ashley Latoya McClure Charlotte, NC BBA - Business Administration cum laude
Tiffany Lynne Miller Matthews, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Kristen Oliver Mullis Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Tyler Joseph Osterhout Concord, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Logan Duall Overcash Mooresville, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Richard L. Riley Thomasville, NC BBA - Business Administration cum laude
Juná Katrina E. Simmons Kannapolis, NC BBA - Business Administration  
S. Kyle Smith Spencer, NC BBA - Business Administration magna cum laude
Charles David Taylor, IV Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Virginia Wingfield Thompson Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration cum laude
Keishla Marie Vargas Baéz Charlotte, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Raymond H. Vodochodsky Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration summa cum laude
Franklin Lee Wagner Statesville, NC BBA - Business Administration summa cum laude
Christopher Wallace Concord, NC BBA - Business Administration summa cum laude
LaKiesha Eva Watson Charlotte, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Otis E. West, Jr. Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Monica Maria Wilson Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration  
Carla Ashley Winders Salisbury, NC BBA - Business Administration summa cum laude